Waveney Roller Skating Club

Competition Results

Home
Club Information
News
Where We Skate
Competition Results
Grades
Photo Gallery
Members Information
Contact Us

Waveney Medals 2018
Gold       3
Silver      3
Bronze    2
Total for 2018
08

FARS Figure and Free Competition April 2018

Tots Figures - Libby Jones - 2nd

Tots Free - Libby Jones - 2nd

Espoir Figures - Georgia Boyd - 5th

Espoir Free - Georgia Boyd - 7th

Cadet Figures - Charlotte Harker - 4th

Cadet Free - Charlotte Harker - 9th

Youth - Free - Morgan Docwra - 6th  Brooke Enticknap - 8th

Novice 2 Free - Elle Darlow -  9th  

Novice 2 Figures - Lewis Jones - 9th

Novice 3 Free - Lewis Jones - 1st

Novice 5 Free - Sophie Franks 8th  

Novice 6 Free -Caitlin Forster 13th  

Elementary Free - Ella Moore - 5th  

Elementary Figures - Jake Leeder 6th, Caitlin Forster 7th, Ella Moore 9th , Sophie Franks 12th 

Prelim Free - Jake Leeder 4th  

Interbronze Figures - Morgan Docwra - 1st

Prelim Figures - Brooke Enticknap - 3rd

Spring Solo Dance 2018

Cadet Free Dance

Charlotte Harker - 1st

Espoir Free Dance

Georgia Boyd - 2nd

Senior B Free Dance

Francesca Rumsby - 3rd 

Winter Solo Dance 2017

1A - Non-Medalist Solo Dance

Lauren Nursey - 9th

1C - Non-Medalist Solo Dance

Georgia Boyd - 11th

Inter-Bronze Solo Dance

Francesca Rumsby - 6th

Masters Solo Dance 55+

Jackie Huggins - 5th

Inter-Silver Solo Dance

Michelle Huggins - 12th

11A - Non-Medalist Free Dance

Ella Moore - 5th

Lauren Nursey - 11th

Caitlin Forster - 18th

11B - Non-Medalist Free Dance

Georgia Boyd - 4th

Lilia Clarkson - 9th

Elementary Free Dance

Brooke Enticknap - 4th

Preliminary Free Dance

Charlotte Harker - 4th

Inter-Bronze Free Dance

Francesca Rumsby - 9th

Inter-Silver Free Dance

Michelle Huggins - 6th 

Retroskate 2017
 
Basic Skills 5 years and under
Ellie-Mae Davey - 9th
Ellie Kilty - 11th 
 
Basic Skills 6 years
Abbie Coppen - 2nd 
 
Basic Skills 7-8 years (1)
Jasmine Burden - 5th
Skye Utting - 8th
Libbie Glover - 10th
 
Basic Skills 7-8 years (2)
Brookleigh Wane - 4th 
 
Basic Skills 7-8 years (3)
Daisy Hunt - 8th
 
Basic Skills 9 years
Lily-Mae Hanson - 3rd
Esther Dunster - 6th
Jessica Hurren - 8th 
 
Newcomer Figures 8 years and under
Libby Jones - 1st
Noah Cook - 4th
Katie Flanagan - 7th
 
Newcomer Figures 9-10 years
Lewis Jones - 4th
Elle Darlow - 7th
Charlotte Saunders - 9th
 
Newcomer Figures 11 years +
Corey Henderson-Jones - 12th 
 
Novice Figures 12-13 years
Amira Ayers - 10th
 
Elementary Figures 12 years and under
Ella Moore - 12th 
 
Elementary Figures 13 years +
Caitlin Forster - 7th
Lauren Nursey - 9th 
 
Prelim Figures under 12 years
Georgia Boyd - 6th
 
Prelim Figures 13 years +
Brooke Enticknap - 2nd
Francesca Rumsby - 4th
 
Bronze Figures
Morgan Docwra - 4th
 
Figures 40+
Jackie Huggins - 3rd
 
Novice Free 7 years and under
Katie Flanagan - 5th
Libby Jones - 7th
Noah Cook - 8th 
 
Novice Free
Charlotte Saunders - 6th
Elle Darlow - 8th 
 
Novice Free 10-11 Years (1)
Corey Henderson-Jones - 8th
 
Novice Free 10-11 Years (2) 
Lewis Jones - 1st
 
Novice Free 12 years
Sophie Franks - 4th
Amira Ayers - 6th
 
Novice Free 15+
Francesca Rumsby - 4th
Caitlin Forster - 7th
Lauren Nursey - 10th 
 
Elementary Free under 10 years
Lilia Clarkson - 8th 
 
Elementary Free 11-12 years
Ella Moore - 2nd
Feiicity Turner - 5th
Betsie Read - 8th
 
Prelim Free under 13 years
Georgia Boyd - 5th 
 
Bronze Free
Brooke Enticknap - 3rd
 
Inter Silver + Free
Morgan Docwra - 4th 
 
Free 25 years +
Jackie Huggins - 7th 
 
Novice Freedance under 11 years
Georgia Boyd - 5th
Lilia Clarkson - 7th
 
Freedance Novice 12 years +
Felicity Turner - 1st
Ella Moore - 5th
Sophie Franks - 8th
Betsie Read - 9th
Amira Ayers - 10th
Lauren Nursey - 13th
Caitlin Forster - 14th 
 
Freedance Elementary/Inter Bronze
Brooke Enticknap - 1st
 
Free Dance Bronze +
Morgan Docwra - 2nd
Michelle Huggins - 3rd
Franceca Rumsby - 11th 
 
Duo Basic Skills under 5 years
Ellie-Mae Davey & Ellie Kilty - 4th
 
Duo Basic Skills 6-7 Years
Abbie Coppen & Brookleigh Wane - 4th
 
Duo Basic Skills 8-9 years
Esther Duster & Lily-Mae Hanson - 4th
Daisy Hunt & Jessica Hurren - 5th
Skye Utting & Libbie Glover - 6th 
 
Duo Free Novice
Libby Jones & Elle Darlow - 11th
Corey Henderson-Jones & Noah Cook - 12th 
 
Duo Free Interbronze/Bronze
Charlotte Harker & Helena Sahin - 5th 
 
 

Tiptree 2017

Promotional - age 7 & Under

Abbie Coppen - 4th

Ellie Mae-Davey - 9th

Beginners age 11 & Under

Lewis Jones - 1st

Elle Darlow - 6th

Charlotte Saunders - 12th

Katie Flannagan - 13th 

Novice - age 8 & Under

Libby Jones - 6th

Noah Cook - 7th

Novice age 11

Corey Henderson-Jones - 7th 

Novice age 12

Amira Ayers - 4th 

Novice - age 13 & above

Francesca Rumsby - 7th

Caitlin Forster - 9th

Lauren Nursey - 12th

Elementary age 11 & Under

Lilia Clarkson - 4th

Elementary age 12 & over

Ella Moore - 1st

Felicity Turner - 4th

Betsie Read - 6th

Preliminary

Georgia Boyd - 3rd 

Inter-Bronze

Charlotte Harker - 4th

Bronze

Brooke Enticknap - 5th

Inter-Silver and Above

Morgan Docwra - 4th

Duo - Novice

Lauren Nursey & Amira Ayers - 4th

Elle Darlow & Libby Jones - 7th

Duo - Elementary

Lilia Clarkson & Lewis Jones - 5th

Duo - Preliminary

Ella Moore & Georgia Boyd - 3rd 

Duo - Inter Bronze & Above

Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap - 4th

Charlotte Harker & Helena Sahin - 10th 

 

Regional Rookie Competition - Gt Yarmouth, July 2017

Basic Skills - Under 5s Solo

Ellie-Mae Davey - 3rd

6-7years Solo

Abbie Coppen - 5th

8-9years Solo

Esther Dunster - 7th

Lily-Mae Hanson - 8th

Libbie Glover - 9th  

Skye Utting - 10th

Basic Skills - 8-9years Duo

Waveney Poppies - 5th

Waveney Snowdrops - 6th

Waveney Daisies - 7th  

 Fars Figure and Free Championships 2017

Tots Girls Free - Libby Jones -6th

Tots Boys Free - Noah Cook - 3rd

 

Mini Girls Figures - Georgia Boyd - 11th

Mini Girls Free - Georgia Boyd - 8th,  Lilia Clarkson - 10th

Mini Girls Combined - Georgia Boyd - 10th

 

Espoir Girls Figures - Charlotte Harker - 5th

Espoir Girls Free - Charlotte Harker - 4th

Espoir Girls Combined - Charlotte Harker - 4th

 

Cadet Ladies Figures - Morgan Docwra - 8th

Cadet Ladies Free - Brooke Enticknap - 6th,  Morgan Docwra - 7th

Cadet Ladies Combined - Morgan Docwra - 4th 

 

FARS Espoir Solo Dance Championships 2017

Charlotte Harker - 9th 

figcomp17.jpeg
FARS Figure and Free Comp 2017

FARS FIGURE AND FREE COMPETITION 2017

Mini Figures - Lilia Clarkson - 9th

Novice Figures up to 13 years - Ella Moore - 4th, Sophie Franks - 9th

Novice Figures up to 14 years - Caitlin Forster - 10th

Elementary Figures - Katelyn Elliott - 8th

Prelim Figures - Brooke Enticknap - 3rd

Espoir Figures - Charlotte Harker - 6th

Cadet Figures - Morgan Docwra - 2nd

Novice Free 12 to 13 years - Ella Moore - 4th, Sophie Franks - 13th

Novice Free 14 years - Caitlin Forster - 15th

Elementary Free - Katelyn Elliott - 5th

Espoir Free - Charlotte Harker - 6th

Cadet Free - Morgan Docwra - 2nd, Brooke Enticknap - 8th 

SSD17a.JPG

FARS Spring Solo Dance Competition 2017 

Espoir Solo Dance A - Charlotte Harker - 16th  

Masters Solo Dance - Jackie Huggins - 6th

Senior Solo Dance B - Ellen Clough - 3rd

Mini Free Dance B - Georgia Boyd 1st, Lilia Clarkson 4th  

Espoir Free Dance - Charlotte Harker - 7th

Cadet Free Dance A - Morgan Docwra 1st

Cadet Free Dance B - Brooke Enticknap - 1st

Youth Free Dance B - Lauren Nursey 6th

Senior Free Dance B - Ellen Clough 4th  

 

FARS Winter Solo Dance 2016

Non-Medalist Solo - 10 years

Georgia Boyd - 7th

Non-Medalist Solo - 11-12 years

Ella Moore - 9th

Sophie Franks - 10th

Non-Medalist Solo - 14 years+

Caitlin Forster - 14th

Prelim Solo - up to 12 years

Charlotte Harker - 10th 

Inter Bronze Solo Dance

Francesca Rumsby - 17th

Bronze Solo - up to 15 years

Morgan Docwra - 10th

Bronze Solo Dance 16 years+

Amy Meadows - 10th 

Novice Free Dance up to 12 years

Georgia Boyd - 1st

Ella Moore - 6th

Sophie Franks - 7th

Novice Free Dance 13 years +

Caitlin Forster - 7th

Elementary Free Dance

Brooke Enticknap - 1st

Prelim Free Dance

Charlotte Harker - 6th

Inter Bronze Free Dance

Francesca Rumsby - 12th

Bronze Free Dance

Amy Meadows - 9th

Morgan Docwra - 16th

Masters Solo Dance 40 years+

Franky Sayer - 10th

Masters Solo Dance 40 years+

Jackie Huggins - 5th 

 

 Retroskate Gala - 2016

Newcomer Figures 9yrs+

Caitlyn Thompson - 6th

Under 9's Novice Figures I

Isabelle Rushmere - 6th

Novice Figures 11 yrs

Sophie Rushmere - 3rd

Sophie Franks - 5th

Felicity Turner - 7th

Ella Moore - 8th

Betsie Read - 9th

Amira Ayres - 10th

Novice Figures 13rs +

Caitlin Forster - 6th

Elementary Figures 12 yrs and Under

Georgia Boyd - 10th

Elementary Figures 13yrs+

Katelyn Elliott - 4th

Lauren Nursey - 9th

Prelim Figures 13yrs and Under

Brooke Enticknap - 8th

Charlotte Harker - 10th

Prelim Figures 14yrs+

Amy Meadows - 5th

Francesca Rumsby - 6th

Inter Bronze and Bronze Figures

Morgan Docwra - 7th

Over 40's Figures

Jackie Huggins - 6th

Basic Skills 5yrs and Under

Katie Flannagan - 3rd

Basic Skills 6-7yrs

Libby Jones - 2nd

Basic Skills 8-9yrs

Lewis Jones - 1st

Charlotte Saunders - 3rd

Elle Darlow - 7th

Basic Skills 10yrs+

Jessica Merritt - 14th

Newcomer Free 8yrs and Under 

Noah Cook - 7th

Newcomer Free 9yrs+

Caitlin Thompson - 6th

Corey Henderson-Jones - 7th

Newcomers Free 8-9yrs

Lilia Clarkson - 5th

Novice Free 11yrs

Ella Moore - 1st

Betsie Read - 2nd

Felicity Turner - 5th

Sophie Franks - 7th

Amira Ayres - 11th

Novice Free 15yrs+

Francesca Rumsby - 2nd

Caitlin Forster - 5th

Lauren Nursey - 7th

Elementary Free 9yrs and Under

Isabelle Rushmere - 6th

Georgia Boyd - 7th

Elementary Free 10-12yrs

Sophie Rushmere - 5th

Prelim Free 11yrs and Under

Charlotte Harker - 6th

Prelim Free 14yrs+

Amy Meadows - 8th

Inter-Bronze Free

Brooke Enticknap - 3rd

Bronze Free 

Morgan Docwra - 3rd

25yrs+ Free

Jackie Huggins - 4th

Elementary Duo Free

Lilia Clarkon & Isabelle Rushmere - 3rd 

Novice Freedance 11yr and Under

Georgia Boyd - 3rd

Sophie Franks - 5th

Betsie Read - 6th 

Sophie Rushmere - 7th

Felicity Turner - 8th

Ella Moore - 9th

Novice Freedance 12yrs+

Lauren Nursey - 3rd

Caitin Forster - 11th

Elementary/Prelim Freedance

Brooke Enticknap - 1st 

Charlotte Harker - 3rd

Katelyn Elliott - 8th

Inter Bronze/Bronze Freedance

Morgan Docwra - 4th

Francesca Rumsby - 9th

Amy Meadows  10th 

 

Cup of Europe 2016 - Bologna - Italy

Congratulations to Morgan on her 4th Cup Of Europe Selection. Morgan finished 18th at the competition in Italy 

Tiptree2016.jpg

 

Tiptree 2016 

Basic skills 6 and under

Katie Flannagan  - 5th

Novice 13 and above

Caitlin Forster - 11th

Elementary 11 and under

Sophie Rushmere - 3rd 

Isabelle Rushmere - 5th

Elementary 12 and above

Katelyn Elliott - 3rd

Preliminary

Charlotte Harker 9th

Novice aged 11

Felicity Turner - 2nd

Ella Moore - 5th 

Novice aged 9 and 10

Lilia Clarkson - 7th

Inter-Bronze

Brooke Enticknap - 1st

Bronze

Morgan Docwra - 3rd

Elementary Duo

Lilia Clarkson & Isabelle Rushmere - 2nd 

 

Figures and Free summer festival - UEA Norwich 2016
Novice Figures (A)
Lilia Clarkson - 3rd
Isabelle Rushmere - 9th

Novice Free (A)
Lilia Clarkson - 7th
Novice (A) Combined
L
ilia Clarkson - 6th

Novice Figures (B)
Sophie Rushmere - 2nd
Sophie Franks - 6th
Ella Moore - 10th

Novice Free (B)
Ella Moore - 2nd
Novice (B) Combined
Ella Moore - 3rd

Novice Figures (C)
Caitlin Forster - 11th
Novice Free (C) 
Lauren Nursey - 15th
Caitlin Forster - 17th

Novice (C) Combined
Caitlin Forster - 9th

Elementary & Prelim Figures (A)
Georgia Boyd - 11th
Elementary & Prelim Free (A)
Sophie Rushmere - 9th
G
eorgia Boyd - 11th
Isabelle Rushmere - 14th
Elementary & Prelim (A) Combined
Georgia Boyd - 12th

Elementary & Prelim Figures (C)
Ellen Clough - 2nd
Amy Meadows - 4th
Lauren Nursey - 8th
Elementary & Prelim Free (C)

Ellen Clough - 4th
Amy Meadows - 10th
Elementary & Prelim (C) Combined

Ellen Clough - 2nd
A
my Meadows - 3rd

Inter Bronze & Bronze Figures
Morgan Docwra - 3rd
Inter Bronze & Bronze - Free
Morgan Docwra - 7th
Inter Bronze & Bronze Combined
Morgan Docwra - 4th


Fars Figures and Free Championships 2016

Tots Figures - Lilia Clarkson - 3rd
Tots Free - Lilia Clarkson - 8th
Tots Combined - Lilia Clarkson - 6th

Mini Figures - Georgia Boyd - 6th
Mini Free - Georgia Boyd - 7th,  Isabelle Rushmere - 12th
Mini Combined - Georgia Boyd - 6th

Espoir Figures - Charlotte Harker - 9th
Espoir Free - Charlotte Harker - 11th
Espoir Combined - Charlotte Harker - 8th

Cadet Figures - Morgan Docwra - 3rd
Cadet Free - Brooke Enticknap - 3rd,  Morgan Docwra - 4th
Cadet Combined - Morgan Docwra - 3rd 


Fars Dance Championships 2016 

Espoir
Charlotte Harker - 26th
Cadet
Morgan Docwra - 14th

Junior
Michelle Huggins - 6th
Ellen Clough - 7th 

Spring-Solos-2016.jpg
Spring Solos 2016

FARS Spring Solo Dance Competition February 2016

Novice Dance - Katie Meadows 2nd 

Novice OSP - Katie Meadows 6th

Elementary Dance - Charlotte Harker 2nd 

Elementary Freedance - Charlotte Harker 3rd 

Interbronze Dance - Francesca Rumsby 13th

Interbronze Freedance - Francesca Rumsby  13th

Bronze Dance - Amy Meadows 11th

Bronze Freedance - Amy Meadows 10th 

Intersilver Dance - Michelle Huggins 8th

Intersilver Freedance - Michelle Huggins 4th  

Classic Freedance - Franky Sayer 5th

Masters Dance - Franky Sayer 7th, Jackie Huggins 9th 



retro15.jpg
Retroskate Competition 2015

Retroskate Gala 2015

Basic Skills (5 & under)

Noah Cook - 4th

Katie Flannagan - 12th

Basic Skills (6-8 years)

Caitlin Thompson - 5th

Summer Meen - 11th

Basic Skills (9-10 years)

Corey - 5th

Basic Skills (11 years +)

Ella Seaman - 10th

Newcomer Figures (9 years & under)

Cayla Horner - 12th 

Newcomer Figures (10 years & under)

Sophie Rushmere - 6th

Ella Moore - 7th

Sophie Franks - 8th

Betsie Read - 9th

Felicity Turner - 12th

Newcomer Figures (10 years +)

Sasha Meen - 9th

Amira Ayres - 11th 

Novice Figures (7 years & under)

Lilia Clarkson - 9th

Novice Figures (8 years)

Isabelle Rushmere - 3rd

Georgia Boyd - 4th

Novice Figures (13-14 years)

Caitlin Forster - 4th

Lauren Nursey - 7th

Elementary Figures (12 years & under)

Brooke Enticknap - 3rd

Katelyn Elliott - 6th

Charlotte Harker - 9th

Elementary Figures (13 years +)

Katie Meadows - 6th

Francesca Rumsby - 8th

Prelim Figures (12 years & under)

Morgan Docrwa - 1st

Prelim Figures (13 years +)

Ellen Clough - 5th

Amy Meadows - 6th

Inter Bronze & Bronze Figures

Michelle Huggins - 11th

Over 25's Figures

Victoria Brown - 1st

Carla Smith - 2nd

Over 40's Figures

Jackie Huggins - 3rd

Linda Seuneke - 6th

Newcomer Free (9 years & under)

Cayla Horner - 11th 

Newcomer Free (10 years +)

Sasha Meen - 4th

Amira Ayres - 6th 

Novice Free (7 years & under)

Lilia Clarkson - 1st

Novice Free (8 years)

Georgia Boyd - 4th

Isabelle Rushmere - 6th 

Novice Free (10-11 years)

Sophie Rushmere - 2nd

Ella Moore - 3rd

Betsie Rad - 6th

Novice Free (11 years)

Felicity Turner - 7th

Sophie Franks - 8th 

Novice Free (13-14 years)

Caitlin Forster - 8th 

Novice Free (15 years +)

Katie Meadows - 3rd

Elementary Free (12 years & under)

Charlotte Harker - 9th

Katelyn Elliott - 14th

Elementary Free (13 years +)

Amy Meadows - 4th 

Preliminary Free (12 years & under)

Brooke Enticknap - 5th 

Preliminary Free (13 years +)

Michelle Huggins - 2nd

Ellen Clough - 9th 

Inter Bronze Free

Morgan Docwra - 7th

25+ years Free

Victoria Brown - 1st 

Novice OSP (13 years & under)

Charlotte Harker - 1st 

Novice OSP (14 years +)

Katie Meadows - 1st

Lauren Nursey - 4th

Free Dance (15 years +)

Francesca Rumsby - 5th

Creative Duo Free Dance

Carla Smith & Victoria Brown - 1st 

Duo Free Novice

Georgia Boyd & Felicity Turner - 1st

Isabelle Rushmere & Lilia Clarkson - 3rd

Sophie Franks & Sasha Meen - 6th

Betsie Read & Ella Moore - 7th

Duo Free Elementary

Katelyn Elliott & Amy Meadows - 6th

Duo Free Prelim

Ellen Clough & Michele Huggins - 7th 

Duo Free Inter Bronze

Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap - 3rd  



MEDWAY124.JPG
Medway Dance Competition 2015

Medway Dance Competition 2015

Prelim Solo Dance

Francesca Rumsby - 3rd

Junior Solo Dance - Inter Silver

Michelle Huggins - 5th

Ellen Clough - 10th 

Non-Medalist Solo Dance

Charlotte Harker - 6th

Classic Solo Dance

Jackie Huggins - 14th

Senior Teams - Inter Bronze & Over

Waveney Bluebells - 7th 

Tiptree-2015.jpg
Tiptree2015

Tiptree Competition 2015

Novice Free - Age 8 and under

Georgia Boyd - 5th

Lilia Clarkson - 8th

Isabelle Rushmere - 9th

Novice Free - Age 9 and 10

Sophie Rushmere - 6th

Ella Moore - 7th

Felicity Turner - 12th

Betsie Read - 13th

Novice Free - Age 14 and above

Caitlin Forster - 14th

Elementary Free - Age 11 and under

Charlotte Harker - 5th

Elementary Free - Age 12 and over

Amy Meadows - 4th

Katelyn Elliott - 5th

Preliminary Free 2 mins

Ellen Clough - 4th

Michelle Huggins - 6th

Preliminary Free 3 mins

Brooke Enticknap - 2nd

Inter-Bronze Free

Morgan Docwra - 7th

Novice - Duo Free

Isabelle Rushmere & Lilia Clarkson - 6th

Betsie Read & Ella Moore - 8th

Georgia Boyd & Felicity Turner - 9th

Elementary - Duo Free

Katelyn Elliott & Amy Meadows - 4th

Charlotte Harker & Sophie Rushmere - 6th

Preliminary - Duo Free

Michelle Huggins & Ellen Clough - 5th

Inter Bronze & above - Duo Free

Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap - 3rd

 

 

SummerFestival2015.jpg
Summer Festival 2015

 

Figures and Free Summer Festival - UEA Norwich

Novice Ladies A - Figures

Georgia Boyd - 1st

Lilia Clarkson - 7th

Novice Ladies B - Figures

Sophie Franks - 6th

Betie Read - 9th

Elem/Prelim Ladies A - Figures

Morgan Docwra - 2nd

Charlotte Harker - 13th

Katelyn Elliott - 16th

Elem/Prelim Ladies B - Figures

Amy Meadows - 7th

Francesca Rumsby - 9th

Katie Meadows - 12th

Bronze Ladies Figures

Michelle Huggins - 10th

Novice Ladies A - Free

Georgia Boyd - 5th

Lilia Clarkson - 9th

Novice Ladies A - Combined Result

Geogia Boyd - 4th

Lilia Clarkson - 8th

Novice Ladies B - Free

Betsie Read - 9th

Novice Ladies B - Combined Result

Betsie Read - 8th

Elem/Prelim Ladies A - Free

Charlotte Harker - 7th

Katelyn Elliott - 13th

Elem/Prelim Ladies A - Combined Result

Charlotte Harker - 6th

Katelyn Elliott - 13th

Elem/Prelim Ladies B - Combined Result

Amy Meadows - 4th

Elem/Prelim Ladies B - Free

Michelle Huggins - 7th

Amy Meadows - 13th

Bronze Ladies Free

Morgan Docwra - 6th

brookeandmorgan15.jpg
Cup Of Europe selections 2015

Cup Of Europe Free Skating Competition - Dijon France July 2015

Espoir Ladies -
Brooke Enticknap - 12th
Morgan Docwra - 14th

This was an amzing achievement for both skaters, and they both performed well for their club and country. Well Done!

Soham15.jpg
Soham Gala 2015

Soham Open Skating Gala - 2015

Figures

1a Open Age - Unqualified

Caitlin Forster - 15th
Betsie Read - 17th

1b Open Age - Unqualified

Sophie Rushmere - 5th
Ella Moore - 7th
Georgia Boyd - 8th
Isabelle Rushmere - 10th
Felicity Turner - 11th
Lilia Clarkson - 13th

Up to 10 Years

Sophie Franks - 3rd

Open Age - Elementary

Francesca Rumsby - 3rd
Katelyn Elliott - 5th
Charlotte Harker - 6th
Brooke Enticknap - 7th
Katie Meadows - 9th

Open Age - Prelim

Ellen Clough - 2nd
Morgan Docwra - 3rd
Amy Meadows - 9th
Franky Sayer - 10th

30+ Years - Unqualified

Jackie Huggins - 4th

Free

8 & Under - Unqualified

Isabelle Rushmere - 1st
Georgia Boyd - 2nd
Lilia Clarkson - 6th

9 & 10 Years - Unqualified

Sophie Rushmere - 3rd
Ella Moore - 5th
Felicity Turner - 8th
Betsie Read - 9th
Sophie Franks - 12th

13-15 Years - Unqualified

Katie Meadows - 4th
Caitlin Forster 6th Open Age

Inter Bronze 3 min

Morgan Docwra - 1st 

Open Age - Prelim 2 mins

Ellen Clough - 5th

Open Age - Prelim 3 mins

Brooke Enticknap - 1st

Open Age - Elementary

Charlotte Harker - 4th
Amy Meadows - 8th
Katelyn Elliott - 12th
Shannen Porter - 15th

25+ Years - Up to Prelim

Franky Sayer - 2nd
Jackie Huggins - 3rd

Dance

Inter-Bronze & Above

Waveney Bluebells - 9th

Dance Teams - Unqualified

Waveney Daisies - 4th

Up to Prelim

Waveney Snowdrops - 3rd

Solo Dance 9 & Under

Georgia Boyd - 7th
Isabelle Rushmere - 8th

Solo Dance 10-12 Years

Katelyn Elliott - 7th
Charlotte Harker - 11th
Felicity Turner 14th

First Solo Dance Competition - Open Age Unqualified

Betsie Read - 8th
Sophie Rushmere - 9th
Caitlin Forster - 11th
Sophie Franks - 13th
Ella Moore - 14th
Lilia Clarkson - 15th

Solo Dance 13-15 Years - Unqualified

Katie Meadows - 7th

Solo Dance Inter Bronze/Bronze - Open Age

Ellen Clough - 5th
Shannen Porter - 17th
Franky Sayer - 18th

Duo Dance Elementary & Prelim - Open Age

Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap - 7th
Francesca Rumsby & Natasha Haldron - 8th

Solo Dance - 35+ Years Up To Prelim

Jackie Huggins - 9th

Solo Dance Elementary - Open Age

Natasha Haldron - 8th
Brooke Enticknap - 10th

Solo Dance Prelim - Open Age

Amy Meadows - 5th
Morgan Docwra - 9th
Francesca Rumsby - 11th

Duo Dance Inter Bronze & Above - Open Age

Amy Meadows & Ellen Clough - 7th

Well Done to all the skaters! 

Juniorchamps15.jpg

 

FARS Youth Solo Dance Championships - June 2015
 
Amy Meadows - 13th
Francesca Rumsby - 17th
 
FARS Solo Dance Championships - June 2015
 
Michelle Huggins - 4th
Ellen Clough - 7th

Well Done to all the skaters!

Champs15.Jpg

FARS British Free skating Championships - May 2015

Tots Free - Georgia Boyd  7th, Lilia Clarkson 8th, Bella Rushmere 9th
Tots Combined - Georgia Boyd 6th, Lilia Clarkson 9th, Bella Rushmere 11th
Tots Dance - Georgia Boyd 12th, Bella Rushmere 16th


Mini Free - Charlotte Harker 5th, Sophie Rushmere 8th, Felicity Turner 11th, Ella Moore 15th, Betie Read 20th
Mini Combined - Charlotte Harker 3rd
Mini Dance - Charlotte Harker 8th in the heats

Espoir Free - Brooke Enticknap 2nd, Morgan Docwra 3rd
Espoir Combined - Morgan Docwra 3rd, Brooke Enticknap 5th
Espoir Dance - Morgan Docwra 7th in the heats

Well Done to all the skaters!

Figures2015.jpg

Figure Championship 2015

Tots - Georgia Boyd 9th, Isabelle Rushmere 10th, Lilia Clarkson 14th.

Mini - Charlotte Harker 2nd.

Espoir - Morgon Docwra 5th, Brooke Enticknap 14th.

Meridian_2015.jpg

Meridian Dance Competition 2015

Prelim Solo Dance - Francesca Rumsby 6th.

Adult Solo Dance - Jackie Huggins 7th.

Senior Team Dance - Waveney Snow Drops 8th.

Inter Silver & Silver Solo Dance - Michelle Huggins 7th, Ellen Clough 8th. 

Spring_Solo2015.jpg

 
Spring Solo Dance Competition 2015


Event 1b - Non-Medallist Solo Dance
Charlotte Harker - 6th

Event 1d - Non-Medallist Solo Dance
Katelyn Elliott - 11th

Event 1e - Non-Medallist Solo Dance
Katie Meadows - 13th

Event 3a - Preliminary Solo Dance
Morgan Docwra - 5th

Event 3b - Preliminary Solo Dance
Amy Meadows - 3rd
Francesca Rumsby - 10th

Event 5 - Inter Silver Solo Dance
Michelle Huggins - 8th

Event 13a - Non-Medallist OSP
Katelyn Elliott - 5th

Event 13b - Non-Medallist OSP
Charlotte Harker - 1st
Katie Meadows - 11th

Event 14 - Elementary OSP
Brooke Enticknap - 2nd

Event 15b - Preliminary Free Dance
Morgan Docwra - 1st
Amy Meadows - 6th
Francesca Rumsby - 16th

Event 8 - Masters Solo Dance
Jackie Huggins - 16th

Event 10a - Elementary/Prelim Duo Dance
Amy Meadows & Francesca Rumsby - 10th

Event 10b - Elementary/Prelim Duo Dance
Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap - 12th

Event 17 - Inter Silver Free Dance
Michelle Huggins - 3rd

retroskate14.jpg
Retroskate Gala 2014

Retroskate Gala 2014
 
Basic skills 8 - 9 years
Chloe Utting - 8th,  Cayla Horner - 10th
 
Newcomer Figures 7 years and under
Georgia Boyd - 1st
 
Newcomer Figures 8 - 9 years
Betsie Read - 3rd,  Ella Moore - 4th,  Felicity Turner - 7th, Sophie Rushmere - 8th
 
Newcomer Figures 11years +
Caitlin Forster - 5th
 
Novice Figures 13 - 14 years
Katie Meadows - 7th,  Lauren Nursey - 10th
 
Elementary Figures 11 years and under
Katelyn Elliott - 3rd,  Charlotte Harker - 5th,  Brooke Enticknap - 10th
 
Elementary Figures 12 years+
Francessca Rumsby - 6th
 
Prelim Figures 13 years and under
Morgan Docwra - 8th
 
Prelim Figures 14 years+
Amy Meadows - 4th
 
Inter Bronze and Bronze Figures
Michelle Huggins - 2nd
 
Over 25's Figures
Victoria Brown - 1st
 
Over 40's Figures
Linda Seuneke - 4th,  Jackie Huggins - 5th
 
Duo Free Novice 1
Lauren Nursey & Katie Meadows - 6th
 
Duo Free novice 2
Betsie Read & Felicity Turner - 7th,  Sophie Rushmere & Ella Moore - 9th
 
Duo Free Elementary
Charlotte Harker & Katelyn Elliott - 7th
 
Duo Free Prelim
Michelle Huggins & Ellen Clough - 3rd
 
Duo Free Inter bronze
Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap - 2nd
 
Newcomers Free 10 years and under
Georgia Boyd - 4th,  Mia Davis - 8th
 
Newcomers Free 11 years+
Jasmine Hallan - 6th,  Keturah Oxborough - 8th
 
Novice Free 7 years and under
Lilia Clarkson - 8th,  Isabelle Rushmere - 9th
 
Novice Free 8-9 years 1
Ella Moore - 5th,  Sophie Rushmere - 6th,  Sophie Franks - 8th
 
Novice Free 8-9 years 2
Felicity Turner - 4th,  Betsie Read - 7th
 
Novice Free 12- 13 years 1
Caitlin Forster - 8th
 
Novice Free 12 - 13 years 2
Lauren Nursey - 6th
 
Novice Free 14 years
Katie Meadows - 3rd
 
Elementary Free 12 years and under
Charlotte Harker - 3rd,  Katelyn Elliott - 12th
 
Elementary Free 13 years +
Amy Meadows - 3rd
 
Prelim Free 14 years and under
Brooke Enticknap - 11th
 
Prelim Free 15 years+
Michelle Huggins - 6th,  Ellen Clough - 7th
 
Inter Bronze Free
Morgan Docwra - 1st
 
Silver Free
Victoria Brown - 1st
 
Over 36's Free
Jackie Huggins - 3rd
 
Novice OSP 11 years and under
Charlotte Harker - 2nd
 
Novice OSP 12 -14 years
Katie Meadows - 1st,  Lauren Nursey - 8th
 
Novice OSP 15 years+
Francesca Rumsby - 1st
 
Free Dance Novice and Elementary
Brooke Enticknap - 4th,  Katelyn Elliott - 8th
 
Free Dance Prelim
Amy Meadows - 1st,  Morgan Docwra - 2nd
 
Free Dance Inter Bronze+ 16 years and under
Michelle Huggins - 1st,  Ellen Clough - 4th
 
Free Dance Inter Bronze+ 17 years+
Victoria Brown - 1st

Medway2014.JPG
Medway 2014

Medway Dance Competition 2014
 
Newcomers Solo Dance - Felicity Turner 5th
Junior Solo Dance - Michelle Huggins 8th
Youth solo Dance - Ellen Clough 6th
Elementary Solo Dance - Francessca Rumsby 9th
Classic Solo Dance - Jackie Huggins 16th
Senior Teams -  Waveney Snowdrops 10th

Tiptree2014.jpg
Tiptree Gala 2014

Tiptree Gala October 2014

9 And Under Free - Felicity Turner 1st, Lilia Clarkson 5th, Isabelle Rushmere 9th, Sophie Franks 10th

Beginners 10 and under - Caitlin Forster 8th.

Novice 9 to 10 - Sophie Rushmere 15th, Betsie Read 17th, Ella Moore 20th.

Novice Free 11 to 13 - Lauren Nursey 19th.

Novice Free 14+ - Katie Meadows 10th.

Elementary Free 11 And Under - Charlotte Harker 6th, Katelyn Elliott 8th.

Elementary Free 12+ - Shannen Porter 4th, Amy Meadows 6th.

Prelim Free - Brooke Enticknap 2nd.

Inter Bronze Free - Morgan Docwra 3rd

Novice Duo Free - Ella Moore & Sophie Rushmere 10th, Betsie Read & Felicity Turner 14th, Katie Meadows & Lauren Nursey 16th.

Elementary Duo Free - Shannen Porter & Amy Meadows 4th, Charlotte Harker & Katelyn Elliott 8th.

Inter Bronze + Free - Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap 7th.
 

FARS Summer Dance Festival - August 2014

Masters Solo Dance - Franky Sayer - 7th, and Jackie Huggins - 9th
Novice Solo Dance - Katie Meadows - 13th, Jackie Huggins - 23rd
Elementary Solo Dance - Amy Meadows - 9th, Fran Rumsby - 10th
Prelim Solo Dance a - Morgan Docwra - 7th
Prelim Solo Dance b - Franky Sayer - 13th
Novice OSP - Katie Meadows - 5th
Elementary OSP - Fran Rumsby -  2nd
Prelim Freedance a - Morgan Docwra - 6th
Prelim Freedance b- Amy Meadows - 1st
Interbronze/Bronze Solo Dance - Shannen Porter - 6th
Interbronze/Bronze Freedance - Shannen Porter - 9th

2014514.JPG
British skaters

Amphora Free Skating Competition - Croatia - June 2014

Promotional D2 Free Skating - Amy Meadows - 9th

Espoir Free Skating - Morgan Docwra - 5th

Well done girls

FARS Junior Solo Dance Championships - May 2014 -

Shannen Porter - 9th
Well done Shannen

Champs2014.jpg
Champs 2014

FARS Mini, Espoir and Youth British Championships - April 2014

Mini girls Free - Charlotte Harker - 9th
Mini girls Figures - Charlotte Harker - 10th
Mini girls Combined - Charlotte Harker - 9th
Mini girls Solo Dance - Charlotte Harker - 32nd

Espoir ladies Free - Morgan Docwra 5th, Brooke Enticknap 7th, Maya Holmes - 17th
Espoir ladies Figures - Morgan Docwra - 4th, Brooke Enticknap - 12th
Espoir ladies Combined - Morgan Docwra - 3rd, Brooke Enticknap - 9th
Espoir ladies Dance - Morgan Docwra - 14th, Brooke Enticknap - 26th, Katelyn Elliott - 30th, Maya Holmes 31st

Youth ladies Solo Dance - Michelle Huggins - 7th

Well done ladies!

Soham Gala - March 2014

Unqualified Dance Teams - Waveney Roses - 12th
Up to Prelim Dance Teams - Waveney Daisies 7th - Waveney Sunflowers - 8th
Interbronze/Bronze Dance Teams - Waveney Bluebelles - 5th, Waveney Snowdrops - 7th

Solo Dance - Unqualified - 10-12yrs- Katelyn Elliott -11th
13-15yrs - Katie Meadows - 4th
Elementary - Amy Meadows - 1st, Fran Rumsby - 9th, Brooke Enticknap - 15th, Maya Holmes 16th
Prelim - Morgan Docwra - 10th
Up to Prelim 35yrs+ - Franky Sayer 4th, Linda Seuneke - 6th, Jackie Huggins - 8th
Interbronze/Bronze - Ellen Clough - 8th, Sarah Huggins - 9th, Shannen Porter -12th
Intersilver + - Michelle Huggins - 7th

Duo Dance up to Prelim - Linda Seuneke & Jackie Huggins - 3rd

Unqualified Figures - 1a - Katelyn Elliott - 4th
1b - Katie Meadows - 4th
Elementary Figures - Morgan Docwra - 3rd, Brooke Enticknap - 4th, Amy Meadows - 7th, Fran Rumsby - 14th, Ellen Clough 16th, Shannen Porter - 18th
Prelim Figures - Michelle Huggins - 6th, Franky Sayer - 11th
Interbronze/Bronze - Sarah Huggins - 4th

Unqualified Free -10-12yrs- Katelyn Elliott - 6th
13-15yrs - Katie Meadows - 10th
Prelim Free 2mins - Michelle Huggins 1st, Ellen Clough 3rd, Sarah Huggins 4th
Prelim Free 3mins - Brooke Enticknap - 2nd, Maya Holmes -5th
Interbronze Free - Morgan Docwra - 2nd
Prelim Free 35+ - Franky Sayer-1st, Jackie Huggins - 2nd

retrogala13.JPG
RetroSkate Gala 2013

Retro Skate Gala - November 2013

Basic Skills - Under 5s - Lilia Clarkson - 7th
6-7yrs - Belle Rushmere - 7th, & Ellie-mai Aldred - 11th
8yrs - Sophie Rushmere - 3rd, Felicity Turner - 6th, Ella Moore - 7th, Lucie Moughton - 8th, Betsie Read - 9th, Kele Smith - 10th & Sophie Franks -11th
13yrs+ Jasmine Hallam - 3rd, Charlotte Hall - 5th, Ben Moughton - 8th & Caitlin Forster - 10th

Newcomer Free - Lauren Nursey - 4th

Novice Free 8yrs and Under - Charlotte Harker - 5th
10-11yrs - Katelyn Elliott - 7th
12-13yrs - Chloe Balls - 7th, Katie Meadows - 9th

Elementary Free - 11yrs and under -Brooke Enticknap - 1st
12yrs+ - Shannen Porter - 5th, Amy Meadows - 6th

Prelim Free - 12yrs and under - Morgan Docwra - 3rd
13yrs+ Michelle Huggins - 4th, Sarah Huggins - 11th, Ellen Clough - 13th

Silver Free - Victoria Brown - 1st

Over 25s Free - Franky Sayer - 1st, Jackie Huggins - 3rd

Novice Duo Free - Charlotte Harker & Katelyn Elliott - 8th, Chloe Balls & Katie Meadows - 11th
Prelim Duo Free - Morgan Docwra & Brroke Enticknap - 1st, Michelle Huggins & Shannen Porter - 7th, Amy Meadows & Ellen Clough - 9th
Interbronze+ Duo Free - Carla Smith & Victoria Brown - 3rd

Newcomer Figures - Lauren Nursey - 3rd
Novice Figures - 8yrs and under - Charlotte Harker - 7th
9-10yrs - Katelyn Elliott - 4th
11-13yrs - Katie Meadows - 1st, Chloe Balls - 6th
14yrs + Fran Rumsby - 1st

Elementary Figures - 12yrs and under - Brooke Enticknap - 2nd, Morgan Docwra - 5th
14yrs + - Amy Meadows - 5th, Ellen Clough - 6th , Shannen Porter - 7th

Prelim Figures - Michelle Huggins - 8th

Interbronze/Bronze Figures - Sarah Huggins 1st

Over 25 Figures - Victoria Brown - 1st, Carla Smith - 2nd

Over 35 Figures - Franky Sayer - 1st, Linda Seuneke - 3rd, Charlotte Hall - 4th and Jackie Huggins - 5th

Novice OSP  12yrs and under -  Brooke Enticknap - 3rd, Charlotte Harker - 8th, Katelyn Elliott - 11th
13yrs + Katie Meadows - 9th

Elementary OSP - Morgan Docwra - 1st, Amy Meadows - 3rd

Prelim Freedance - Fran Rumsby - 9th

Bronze Freedance - Sarah Huggins - 2nd, Shannen Porter - 3rd, Ellen Clough - 5th

Intersilver + Freedance - Victoria Brown - 1st, Michelle Huggins - 2nd

Well Done!!



FARS Winter Solo Competition - November 2014

Solo Dance - Non Medalist - Under 8s - Charlotte Harker - 10th
10 years- Brooke Enticknap - 7th & Katelyn Elliott - 8th
13years+ - Francesca Rumsby -5th & Katie Meadows - 13th

Elementary - Under 12s - Morgan Docwra - 16th
13years+ - Amy Meadows - 9th

Bronze - Michelle Huggins - 10th, Shannen Porter - 18th & Sarah Huggins - 19th

Masters - Jackie Huggins - 15th

OSP - Non Medalist - 10s and under - Katelyn Elliott - 9th, Charlotte Harker - 13th
11years+ - Francesca Rumsby - 5th, Katie Meadows - 12th

Elementary - Morgan Docwra - 5th, Brooke Enticknap - 12th, and Amy Meadows - 17th

Bronze Freedance - Sarah Huggins - 10th & Shannen Porter - 11th

Intersilver Freedance - Michelle Huggins - 5th

COE13.JPG
Great Britain Free Skating Squad 2013 for COE

Congratulations to Morgan Docwra on being placed 11th out of 16 in the Cup Of Europe, Mini Free Skating competition, in Gujan-Mestras France. Well done Morgan!
This was her second time being selected to skate for Great Britain at this event and she skated very well, just missing out on a top 10 finish.

Tiptree Gala - October 2013

Novice Free Skating Under 10s- Charlotte Harker - 2nd
Novice Free Skating 10-11s - Katelyn Elliott - 11th
Novice Free Skating Over 12s - Katie Meadows - 8th, Chloe Balls - 11th
Elementary Free Skating Under 10s- Brooke Enticknap - 1st
Elementary Free Skating - Over 10s - Maya Holmes - 4th, Amy Meadows - 5th
Prelim Free Skating - Ellen Clough - 8th

Novice Duo Free - Charlotte Harker & Katelyn Elliott - 8th, Katie Meadows & Chloe Balls 10th
Elementary Duo Free - Brooke Enticknap & Maya Holmes- 1st
Prelim Duo Free -  Ellen Clough & Amy Meadows - 4th

Maidstone13.JPG
Maidstone Skaters 2013

Maidstone Open Competition 2013

Non Medalist Free 10yrs & under - Katelyn Elliott - 3rd, & Charlotte Harker - 6th
Non Medalist Free 13yrs+ - Katie Meadows - 7th
Elementary Free - Shannen Porter - 3rd, Brooke Enticknap - 4th, Maya Holmes - 8th & Amy Meadows - 9th
Prelim Free - Morgan Docwra - 2nd, Michelle Huggins - 3rd, & Ellen Clough - 9th

Osp - Novice - Charlotte Harker - 5th, Katelyn Elliott - 6th, Fran Rumsby 7th, & Katie Meadows 10th
Osp - Elementary - Morgan Docwra - 1st, Amy Meadows - 2nd, Brooke Enticknap - 3rd & Maya Holmes - 6th
Osp - Bronze - Ellen Clough - 4th, & Shannen Porter - 5th
Intersilver + Free dance - Michelle Huggins - 4th

Novice Teams - Waveney Sweetpeas - 7th, Waveney Buttercups - 13th
Elementary/Prelim Teams - Waveney Snowdrops - 10th
Bronze+ Teams - Waveney Bluebelles - 3rd

Non Medalist Solo Dance - 10yrs & Under - Katelyn Elliott - 8th, Brooke Enticknap - 9th, Charlotte Harker 10th
Non Medalist Solo Dance - 11yrs+ - Fran Rumsby - 6th, Katie Meadows - 11th, Maya Holmes - 13th, & Jackie Huggins - 15th
Elementary Solo Dance - Amy Meadows - 4th
Bronze Solo Dance - Shannen Porter - 8th, Ellen Clough - 9th & Michelle Huggins - 10th


FARS British Youth Solo Dance Championships - July 2013

Solo Dance - Michelle Huggins -11th, Ellen Clough 15th, & Shannen Porter 17th

Combined Dance & Freedance result - Michelle Huggins - 7th, Ellen Clough 13th & Shannen Porter 16th

Well Done ladies!

tynetees13.JPG
Tyne Tees 2013

Tyne Tees Gala - July 2013

Elementary Figures - Ellen Clough 5th, Morgan Docwra 7th, & Brooke Enticknap 10th

Prelim Figures - Michelle Huggins 8th

Inter Bronze/Bronze Figures - Carla Smith 1st, Sarah Huggins 3rd

Intersilver Figures - Victoria Brown 1st

Over 45s Solo Dance - Jackie Huggins 5th

Elementary Solo Dance - Morgan Docwra 4th, Brooke Enticknap 10th

Interbronze/Bronze Solo Dance - Michelle Huggins 8th, Ellen Clough 10th & Sarah Huggins 11th

Intersilver Solo Dance - Carla Smith 5th

InterGold Solo Dance - Victoria Brown 2nd

Interbronze + Trio Dance - Waveney Bluebelles 1st, Waveney Sweetpeas 3rd

Elementary & Prelim Duo Dance - Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap 6th

InterBronze + Duo Dance - Carla Smith & Victoria Brown 2nd, Michelle Huggins & Ellen Clough 7th

Non Medalist OSP - Brooke Enticknap 2nd

Elementary OSP - Morgan Docwra 3rd

Prelim + FreeDance - Sarah Huggins 12th

Elementary Free - Brooke Enticknap 3rd

Prelim Free - Morgan Docwra 2nd, Michelle Huggins 10th, Ellen Clough 13th a& Sarah Huggins 14th

Silver & Above Free - Victoria Brown 1st

Latin Combined Event - Victoria Brown 3rd, Michelle Huggins 5th & Ellen Clough 7th

Misano13.JPG
Filippinin Competition - Misano June 2013

Well done to Morgan and Brooke who have just returned from competing in the Filippini Competition, in Misano, Italy.
They competed in a group of 40, with some amazing young skaters from Italy, as well as Israel, Argentina, and Spain. They finished 30th and 33rd respectively. Well Done girls!

Champs13.JPG
British Championships 2013

FARS Tots & Mini British Championships 2013

Tots Free Skating - Charlotte Harker - 3rd
Tots Figures - Charlotte Harker - 8th
Tots Combined - Charlotte Harker - 4th
Tots Dance - Charlotte Harker - 17th

Mini Free Skating - Morgan Docwra - 1st and British Champion Title, & Brooke Enticknap - 5th
Mini Figures - Brooke Enticknap 10th & Morgan Docwra - 18th
Mini Combined - Brooke Enticknap - 5th & Morgan Docwra - 7th
Mini Dance - Morgan Docwra - 9th & Brooke Enticknap - 24th

002.JPG
Saturday Skaters - Soham 2013

Soham Gala - April 2013

Unqualified Figures a -
Katie Meadows - 4th, Charlotte Harker - 5th, Katelyn Elliott - 9th

Unqualified Figures b -
Amy Meadows - 3rd, Francesca Rumsby - 11th

First Time Figure Competition -
Chloe Balls - 2nd

Elementary/Prelim Figures -
Michelle Huggins - 6th, Franky Sayer - 11th, Ellen Clough - 12th

Interbronze/Bronze Figures -
Sarah Huggins - 4th

Free skating Unqualified - 8 yrs and Under -
Charlotte Harker - 2nd

9&10yrs -
Katelyn Elliott - 9th

11-12yrs -
Maya Holmes - 4th

13-15yrs -
Amy Meadows - 2nd, Katie Meadows - 8th

First Time Free Competition -
Chloe Balls - 5th

Elementary Free-
Shannen Porter - 4th

Prelim Free -
Michelle Huggins - 2nd, Sarah Huggins - 12th

Over 35+
Franky Sayer - 1st, Linda Seuneke - 2nd

Up to Prelim Dance Teams -

Waveney Daffodils - 8th, Waveney Buttercups - 10th, Waveney Roses, 19th & Waveney Snowdrops - 20th

Interbronze and over Dance Teams -
Waveney Bluebelles - 2nd, Waveney Sunflowers - 5th

Unqualified Dance - 9 and Under -
Charlotte Harker - 6th

10-12yrs a -
Maya Holmes - 5th, Brooke Enticknap - 6th

10-12yrs b -
Katelyn Elliott - 8th

13-15yrs -
Francesca Rumsby - 3rd, Amy Meadows - 8th, Katie Meadows - 15th

35yrs+
Franky Sayer - 1st, Linda Seuneke - 4th, Jackie Huggins - 6th

Elementary/Prelim Solo Dance -
Ellen Clough - 9th, Shannen Porter - 12th

Interbronze /Bronze Solo Dance -
Michelle Huggins - 5th, Sarah Huggins - 6th

Intersilver and Above Solo Dance -
Victoria Brown - 2nd

Unqualified Duo Dance -
Brooke Enticknap & Maya Holmes - 4th, Amy Meadows & Francesca Rumsby - 5th

Over 35s Duo Dance -
Linda Seuneke & Jackie Huggins - 3rd

Interbronze  and Above Duo Dance -
Carla Smith & Victoria Brown - 2nd, Ellen Clough & Michelle Huggins -4th, Sarah Huggins & Shannen Porter - 6th

FARS Spring Solo Dance Competition - March 2013

Masters Solo Dance - Jackie Huggins - 11th

Bronze Solo Dance - Sarah Huggins - 12th

Non Medalist OSP - Amy Meadows - 1st

Bronze Freedance - Ellen Clough - 11th and Sarah Huggins - 12th

Interbronze/Bronze Teams - Waveney Bluebelles - 9th

FARS Novice & Prelim Competition March 2013

Novice Ladies Figure - 11yrs +
Amy Meadows - 1st, Francesca Rumsby - 18th

Novice Ladies Free - 11yrs +
Amy Meadows - 5th, Maya Holmes - 11th

Novice Ladies Combined - Amy Meadows - 3rd

Prelim Ladies Figures - 11yrs and under
Morgan Docwra - 3rd, Brooke Enticknap - 10th

Prelim Ladies Free - 11yrs and under
Morgan Docwra - 2nd, Brooke Enticknap - 9th

Prelim Ladies Combined - 11yrs and under
Morgan Docwra - 2nd, Brooke Enticknap - 9th

Prelim Ladies Figures - 12yrs +
Michelle Huggins - 9th

Prelim Ladies Free - 12yrs +
Michelle Huggins - 3rd

Prelim Ladies Combined - 12yrs +
Michelle Huggins - 1st

Well done!

RetroSkate Competition - November 2012

Basic Skills 8-9 Years - Casey Riches - 13th
Basic Skills 10years+ - Lauren Nursey - 5th, Chloe Balls - 6th, and Jackie Huggins - 9th

Newcomer Figures 7yrs and under - Charlotte Harker - 4th
Newcomer Figures 11yrs+ - Katie Meadows - 1st, Jackie Huggins - 12th
Novice Figures 9yrs - Savannah Canham - 1st, Katelyn Elliott - 5th
Novice Figures 12-13yrs - Amy Meadows - 1st, Francesca Rumsby - 10th

Elementary Figures 11years and under - Georgia Adams - 9th, Brooke Enticknap - 11th, and Morgan Docwra - 12th
Elementary Figures 12years+ - Michelle Huggins - 2nd, Ellen Clough - 9th
Prelim Figures - Franky Sayer - 9th
Interbronze/Bronze Figures - Sarah Huggins - 6th
Over 25s Figures - Victoria Brown - 1st, and Carla Smith - 2nd

Novice Free 7yrs and under - Charlotte Harker - 4th
Novice Free 8yrs - Charlotte Bennett - 9th
Novice Free 9yrs - Savannah Canham - 1st, and Katelyn Elliott - 7th
Novice Free 10yrs - Maya Holmes - 2nd
Novice Free 11yrs - Georgia Adams - 11th
Novice Free 12yrs - Katie Meadows - 6th
Novice Free 13yrs - Amy Meadows - 4th
Elementary Free 10yrs and under - Brooke Enticknap - 4th
Elementary Free 11yrs+ - Shannen Porter - 6th
Prelim Free 12yrs and under - Morgan Docwra - 1st
Prelim Free 13yrs+ - Michelle Huggins - 7th, Ellen Clough - 8th, and Sarah Huggins - 12th
Silver Free - Victoria Brown - 1st
Over 40s Free - Franky Sayer - 1st, and Linda Seuneke - 2nd

Novice Duo Free 11yrs and under - Maya Holmes & Katelyn Elliott - 6th
Novice Duo Free 12yrs+ - Katie Meadows & Charlotte Harker - 8th, and Georgia Adams & Francesca Rumsby - 9th
Prelim Duo Free - Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap - 4th, Michelle Huggins & Ellen Clough - 6th

Novice OSP 9-10yrs- Brooke Enticknap - 1st, Maya Holmes - 4th, Savannah Canham - 8th
Novice OSP 11-12yrs - Georgia Adams - 9th
Novice OSP 13yrs+ - Amy Meadows - 2nd
Elementary OSP - Morgan Docwra - 2nd

Prelim Freedance - Ellen Clough - 1st, and Shannen Porter - 4th
Interbronze/Bronze Freedance - Michelle Huggins - 1st

InterSilver/Silver OSP - Victoria Brown - 1st

FARS Winter Solo Dance Competition - November 2012

Novice OSP (a)- Brooke Enticknap - 2nd
Novice OSP (b) - Amy Meadows - 3rd

Interbronze/Bronze Free Dance - Michelle Huggins - 2nd



Tiptree Gala - October 2012

Novice - under 8s

Charlotte Harker - 10th

Novice - 9-10yrs

Maya Holmes - 5th

Savannah Canham - 7th

Katleyn Elliott - 15th

Novice - 11 -12 yrs

Georgia Adams - 9th

Katie Meadows - 12th

Novice - 13- 15yrs

Amy Meadows - 2nd

Elementary -

Brooke Enticknap - 4th

Over 25s

Victoria Brown -1st

Carla Smith - 3rd

Franky Sayer - 4th

Interbronze and above Duo Free

Carla Smith & Victoria Brown - 2nd


CUP OF EUROPE - PAREDES, PORTUGAL - OCTOBER 2012

Mini Free Skating - Morgan Docwra - 16th

This was Morgan's first Cup Of Europe selection, and she skated extremely well to acheive her place.

Maidstone Open Gala -2012

Non Meadalist Free Skating 9yrs & Under - Savannah Canham - 2nd
Non Meadalist Free Skating 10-12yrs  - Maya Holmes - 2nd & Katie Meadows - 10th
Non Meadalist Free Skating 13yrs & over - Amy Meadows - 2nd, & Francesca Rumsby - 8th
Elementary Free Skating - Morgan Docwra - 1st, Shannen Porter - 6th, Brooke Enticknap - 8th & Franky Sayer  -9th
Prelim Free Skating - Michelle Huggins - 6th, Ellen Clough - 10th
Novice Teams - Waveney Sunflowers - 7th & Waveney Daffodils - 9th
Elementary & Prelim Teams - Waveney Snowdrops - 11th
Interbronze & Bronze Teams - Waveney Bluebelles - 3rd
Newcomers Solo Dance - Francesca Rumsby - 5th
Non Meadalist Solo Dance - Jackie Huggins - 16th
Elementary Solo Dance - Morgan Docwra - 3rd
Prelim Solo Dance 15yrs & under - Ellen Clough - 7th & Shannen Porter - 9th
Prelim Solo Dance - 16yrs & over - Franky Sayer - 5th
Interbronze/Bronze Solo Dance - Michelle Huggins - 7th
Non Meadalist OSP - 10yrs & under - Brooke Enticknap 1st, Maya Holmes - 3rd & Savannah Canham - 4th
Non Meadalist OSP  11yrs & over- Amy Meadows - 1st
Elementary OSP - Morgan Docwra - 1st
Prelim/Bronze OSP - Shannen Porter - 6th & Ellen Clough - 8th
Intersilver/Silver Freedance - Michelle Huggins - 1st

British Cadet Solo Dance Championships - July 2012

Compulsory Dance - Michelle Huggins -11th and Ellen Clough 18th
Combined Dance and Freedance result - Michelle Huggins 6th and Ellen Clough 18th

Well done girls!

Tynetee.JPG
Tyne Tees Tournament 2012

Tyne Tees Tournament - July 2012

Novice Figures - Savannah Canham - 2nd
Interbronze Figures - Carla Smith - 2nd
Intersilver Figures - Victoria Brown - 1st

Novice Free- Savannah Canham - 3rd
Silver Free- Victoria Brown - 1st

Novice Solo Dance - Savannah Canham - 1st
Prelim Solo Dance - Ellen Clough - 6th
Intersilver Solo Dance - Carla Smith - 2nd
Intergold Solo Dance - Victoria Brown - 1st

Interbronze + Duo Dance - Carla Smith & Victoria Brown - 1st, Ellen Clough & Emily Grapes - 7th

Intersilver + Trios - Waveney Bluebelles - 1st

Novice OSP - Savannah Canham -7th
Prelim OSP - Ellen Clough - 5th

Creative Dance - Victoria Brown - 1st, Carla Smith - 2nd

Combined Figures/Free/Dance Event - Ellen Clough - 1st

Latin Combined Event - Victoria Brown -1st, Carla Smith - 5th

Croatia12.JPG
Carla, Brooke & Morgan - Croatia 2012

25th Anniversary Amfora Gala - Pula, Croatia - June 2012

Minis Free Skating

Morgan Docwra 8th
Brooke Enticknapp 13th

GB team 6th

Well done girls!

Soham12.jpg
Soham Competition 2012

Soham Open Gala - June 2012

Interbronze+ Dance Teams - Waveney Bluebelles 1st, Waveney Sunflowers 4th
Up to Prelim DanceTeams - (linked with North Walsham) North Walsham KIngfishers 7th, North Walsham Robins 10th, Waveney Roses 15th, North Walsham Swifts 17th and Waveney Daffodils 19th
1st time Solo Dance Competition - Francesca Rumsby 5th, Katelyn Elliott 9th, Katie Meadows 16th
Unqualified Solo Dance - 9 and under - Brooke Enticknap 2nd, Savannah Canham 4th
Unqualified Solo Dance - 10-12yrs - Maya Holmes - 10th
Unqualified Solo Dance - 13- 20yrs - Amy Meadows 1st
Elementary & Prelim Duos - Shannen Porter & Ellen Clough 3rd, Brooke Enticknap & Morgan Docwra 6th
Elementary & Prelim Solo Dance - Shannen Porter 6th, Ellen Clough 7th, Morgan Docwra 17th
Inerbronze/Bronze Solo Dance - Michelle Huggins 4th, Sarah Huggins 6th
Intersilver + Solo Dance - Victoria Brown 1st
Interbronze + Duos - Carla Smith and Victoria Brown 1st
35+ Solo Dance - Franky Sayer 3rd, Jackie Huggins 4th

Unqualified Figures 1a - Amy Meadows 3rd
Unqualified Figures 1b - Savannah Canham 3rd, Brooke Enticknap 5th,
1st Time Figure Comp (up to 10yrs) - Katelyn Elliott 3rd
1st Time Figure Comp ( 11yrs) - Francesca Rumsby = 3rd
Elementary Figures - Morgan Docwra 7th, Michelle Huggins 12th
Interbronze/Bronze Figures - Sarah Huggins - 7th

9&10yrs Unqualified Free skating - Maya Holmes 4th, Savannah Canham 5th
13- 15 yrs Unqualified Free skating - Amy Meadows 4th
1st Time Free Competition F6a - Katelyn Elliott 3rd
1st Time Free Competition F6b- Francesca Rumsby 3rd, Katie Meadows 5th
Prelim Free - Michelle Huggins 2nd, Ellen Clough 5th
Elementary Free - Morgan Docwra 1st, Brooke Enticknap 5th, Shannen Porter 16th
25+ Free - Franky Sayer 2nd

Fantastic results, Well Done!

minichamps12.JPG
FARS Mini Girls British Championships 2012

FARS Mini Championships - April 2012

Solo Dance (30 skaters)
Morgan Docwra - 17th, Brooke Enticknap - 23rd, Savannah Canham - 24th, and Maya Holmes - 27th

Free Skating (23 skaters)
Morgan Docwra - 3rd, Brooke Enticknap - 11th, Maya Holmes 17th and Savannah Canham 21st

Figures (18 skaters)
Morgan Docwra - 7th, Savannah Canham - 13th, Brooke Enticknap - 14th and Maya Holmes 16th

Combined Result
Morgan Docwra - 5th, Brooke Enticknap - 11th, Savannah Canham 15th and Maya Holmes 17th

FARS Spring Solo Competition - March 2012

Prelim Freedance - Ellen Clough 2nd, Shannen Porter 3rd
Intersilver Freedance - Michelle Huggins 1st

Elementary & Prelim Duos - Shannen Porter & Ellen Clough 9th

Interbronze & Bronze Teams of 3 - Waveney Bluebelles - 8th

NovicePRelim.JPG
Novice/Prelim Competition 2012

FARS Novice and Prelim Competition - March 2012

Novice Figures - 12 yrs and Over
Amy Meadows - 2nd

Prelim Figures - 11yrs and under
Morgan Docwra - 7th

Prelim Figures - 12yrs and above
Michelle Huggins - 7th

Novice Ladies Free - 12 yrs and over
Amy Meadows - 17th

Combined result- Amy Meadows - 10th

Prelim Ladies Free - 11yrs and under
Morgan Docwra - 2nd

Combined Result - Morgan Docwra - 2nd

Prelim Ladies Free- 12yrs and above
Michelle Huggins -4th

Combined Result - Michelle Huggins - 3rd

Prelim Mens Free -
Malaki Mitchell - 2nd

Retro Skate Competition 2011

Basic SkillsUnder  5s – Jayden Moyse 2nd ,      6-7yrs – Tia Lugo  4th

8-9yrs – Katelyn Elliott 6th, Antonia Bennett  9th, & Sadie Miller 10th

10yrs+ - Katie Meadows 3rd, Francesca Rumsby 5th &  Jessica Dua 6th

Novice OSP – Morgan Docwra 2nd, Emma Tennant 3rd, Brooke Enticknap 4th,  & Harley Streater 6th

Elementary & Prelim OSP – Shannen Porter 1st, & Ellen Clough 4th

Bronze OSP – Michelle Huggins 3rd, & Emily Grapes 4th

Intersilver + OSP – Victoria Brown 1st & Kia Tennant 3rd

Novice Free – up to 8yrs – Brooke Enticknap 1st, & Savannah Canham 3rd

Novice Free – 9-10yrs – Georgia Adams – 6th

Novice Free – 11yrs – Chelsea Moyse 4th & Emma Tennant 5th

Novice Free – 12- 13yrs – Malaki Mitchell  4th & Amy Meadows 6th

Elementary Free  - up to 11yrs – Morgan Docwra 2nd, & Harley Streater 7th

Elementary Free 12yrs + - Shannen Porter 3rd

Prelim Free – Emily Grapes 6th, Michelle Huggins 7th & Ellen Clough 10th

Interbronze Free – Kia Tennant 5th

Over 25s Free – Victoria Brown 1st & Franky Sayer 2nd

Newcomer Figures – 9-12yrs – Amy Meadows 1st, & Chelsea Moyse 4th

Novice Figures – up to 8yrs – Savannah Canham 3rd & Brooke Enticknap 4th

Novice Figures- 9-11yrs – Georgia Adams -4th

Elementary & Prelim Figures – up to 11yrs – Morgan Docwra 3rd, & Emma Tennant 7th

Elementary & Prelim Figures – 12yrs + - Michelle Huggins – 9th

Interbronze Figures – Emily Grapes 1st & Carla Smith 2nd

Bronze + Figures – Victoria Brown 2nd

Novice Duo Free –Georgia Adams & Savannah Canham -8th

Prelim Duo Free – Morgan Docwra & Daisy Robinson (Retro skate)– 2nd , Ellen Clough & Michelle Huggins 5th & Shannen Porter & Emily Grapes 6th

Interbronze Duo Free – Carla Smith & Victoria Brown 2nd



FARS Winter Solo Competition 2011

OSP -

Interbronze/Bronze - Michelle Huggins 7th

Intersilver - Kia Tennant -3rd

Tiptree Competition 2011

Duo Free - Elementary & Prelim -
Morgan Docwra and Daisy Robinson (Retroskate) - 1st

Over 25s Free -
Carla Smith - 1st

Newcomers Free -
Chelsea Moyse - 5th

Novice Free - 9yrs and under -
Brooke Enticknap - 2nd
Savannah Canham - 7th

Novice Free -10yrs+ -
Emma Tennant - 6th, Amy Meadows - 8th, Georgia Adams - 11th

Elementary Free -
Morgan Docwra - 1st

skating.JPG
Maidstone Competition 2011

Maidstone Open Competition 2011

Novice OSP -
Brooke Enticknap - 2nd, Morgan Docwra 6th, Emma Tennant - 14th
Elementary OSP - Ellen Clough - 6th, Shannen Porter -12th
Bronze/Intersilver OSP - Emily Grapes -8th, Michelle Huggins 14th, Sarah Huggins 17th
Novice Formation Teams - Waveney Sunflowers - 8th, Waveney Snowdrops - 10th
Elementary & Prelim Formation Teams - Waveney Daffodils - 15th, Waveney Roses 16th
Newcomers Dance - Amy Meadows - 5th
Interbronze/Bronze Solo Dance - 14yrs and under - Michelle Huggins - 10th
Interbronze/Bronze Solo Dance - 15yrs + - Sarah Huggins - 7th
Intersilver/Silver Dance - 15yrs and under - Emily Grapes - 10th
Intersilver/Silver Dance - 16yrs +- Carla Smith - 6th

Novice Free - 9yrs and under - Brooke Enticknap - 1st, Savannah Canham - 6th, Georgia Adams - 8th, Maya Holmes 9th
Novice Free - 11-12yrs - Amy Meadows - 10th, Emma Tennant - 12th
Elementary Free - Morgan Docwra - 5th, Harley Streater -12th, Shannen Porter - 15th
Prelim Free - Ellen Clough 8th
Classic Free Skating - Carla Smith - 2nd, Franky Sayer - 4th



FARS Cadet and Youth British Championships

Cadet Dance - Emily Grapes 10th, and Michelle Huggins 16th

Youth Dance - Kia Tennant - 11th

FARS Masters Dance Competition

Franky Sayer - 15th


TYNE TEES Competition 2011

Novice Figures- 8 and under - Brooke Enticknap - 4th
 
Elementary Figures - Morgan Docwra - 8th, Ellen Clough - 10th, Shannen Porter - 11th, and Emma Tennant - 12th
 
Interbronze Figures - Emily Grapes - 4th
 
Free - 8 and under - Brooke Enticknap - 1st
 
Free - 9yrs and over - Emma Tennant - 12th
 
Elementary Free- Morgan Docwra - 3rd, Shannen Porter - 6th, Franky Sayer 17th
 
Prelim Free- Emily Grapes - 3rd, Ellen Clough - 4th
 
Novice OSP - Morgan Docwra - 3rd, Brooke Enticknap - 5th, Emma Tennant - 11th
 
Elementary OSP - Shannen Porter - 3rd, Ellen Clough 5th
 
Creative Dance - Emily Grapes - 1st
 
Latin Combination Event - Emily Grapes - 4th
 
Classic Solo Dance -  Lindsay Tennant - 4th
 
Masters Solo Dance - Franky Sayer - 4th
 
Novice Solo Dance - Morgan Docwra - 5th, Brooke Enticknap - 9th, Emma Tennant 12th
 
Elementary & Prelim Solo Dance - Shannen Porter - 4th, Ellen Clough- 12th
 
Intersilver Solo Dance - Emily Grapes - 7th
 
Duo Dance - Novice - Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap - 2nd
 
Duo Dance - Elementary & Prelim - Lindsay & Emma Tennant - 15th
 
Duo Dance - Intersilver and Above - Emily Grapes & Shannen Porter - 5th

Michelle Huggins entered the Crystal Tulip Dance Competition in Moerkapelle, Holland and was placed 12th after her compulsary dances, and 11th out of 19 skaters after her Jive Osp

Morgan Docwra entered her first international Competition in Misano, Italy and acheived a credible 29th place out of 33 after performing her free programme
Well done to you both

picture.JPG
Soham 2011

Soham Open Competition 2011

Unqualified Figures
-1c Maya Holmes 8th, Georgia Adams 9th
Unqualified Figures  - 1d - Brooke Enticknap - 1st, Savannah Canham 5th
Elementary Figures - Ellen Clough 13th, Morgan Docwra 14th, Harley Streater 17th
Interbronze/Bronze Figures- Emily Grapes 1st, Sarah Huggins 4th
Unqualified Free - Brooke Enticknap 1st, Evan Clough 4th, Maya Holmes 5th, Savannah Canham 8th & Georgia Adams 10th
Unqualified Free 11-12yrs - Emma Tennant 7th
Elementary Free F9a- Morgan Docwra 4th, Shannen Porter 6th
Elementary Free F9b - Harley Streater 7th
Prelim Free- Michelle Huggins 2nd, Ellen Clough 7th, Emily Grapes 10th, Cassi Streater 12th, Sarah Huggins 13th



FARS Tots and Mini Championships 2011

Tots Figures -
Morgan Docwra - 5th
Brooke Enticknapp - 8th
Savannah Canham - 10th

Tots Free-
Morgan Docwra - 3rd
Brooke Enticknapp - 7th
Savannah Canham - 11th

Tots Combined -
Morgan Docwra - 3rd
Brooke Enticknapp - 8th
Savannah Canham - 11th

Tots Solo Dance -
Morgan Docwra - 3rd
Brooke Enticknapp - 9th
Savannah Canham - 11th

Mini Boys Figures -
Harley Streater - 1st

Mini Boys Free -
Harley Streater - 1st

Mini Boys Combined -
Harley Streater - 1st

Fars Spring Solo Competition March 2011

Interbronze/Bronze Duos
Michelle and Sarah Huggins - 7th


Elementary OSP
Shannen Porter - 1st

Interbronze OSP
Sarah Huggins - 1st

Bronze OSP
Michelle Huggins - 2nd

Interbronze/Bronze Teams
Waveney Daffodils - 6th


Fars Novice/Prelim Competition 2011                                      

Novice Mens Free-
Evan Clough - 3rd

Novice Ladies Figures -        Novice Ladies Free-              Novice Ladies Combined-
Morgan Docwra - 9th            Morgan Docwra - 6th               Morgan Docwra - 4th
Georgia Adams - 11th          Brooke Enticknap - 8th            Brooke Enticknap - 7th
Brooke Enticknap - 12th       Maya Holmes - 9th                  Georgia Adams - 8th
Maya Holmes - 13th             Georgia Adams - 12th             Maya Holmes- 10th
 


Prelim Ladies Figures-                  Prelim Ladies Free-                     
Prelim Ladies Combined-
Sarah Huggins - 7th                      Michelle Huggins - 5th                  Sarah Huggins - 4th
Ellen Clough- 10th                        Sarah Huggins - 6th                      Ellen Clough - 7th 
                                                      Ellen Clough - 9th

Meridian Open Competition - 2011

Solo Dance - Non Medalist 1a

4th Emma Tennant
5th Harley Streater

Solo Dance - Non Medalist 1c

7th Brooke Enticknapp
8th Morgan Docwra

Solo Dance -Elementary & Prelim

5th Cassi Streater
11th Ellen Clough
13th Shannen Porter

Solo Dance 30+

6th Lindsay Tennant
7th Franky Sayer

Teams - Non Medalist

4th Waveney Snowdrops

Teams - Elementary & Prelim

2nd Waveney Daffodils
4th Waveney Roses

Duo Dance - Elementary & Prelim

3rd Cassi Streater & Ellen Clough
8th Lindsay Tennant & Emma Tennant

wintersolo2010.jpg
Winter Solo Competition 2010

Retro Skate Gala 2010

Newcomer Figures
1a - Brook Enticknap 2nd, Maya Holmes 4th & Savannah Canham 5th
1b- Georgia Adams 3rd

Novice Figures                     Elementary/Prelim Figures            Interbronze/Bronze Figures
2a- Morgan Docwra 2nd       Sarah Huggins 2nd                        Emily Grapes 4th  

Basic Skills
18a - Maya Richards 5th
18b- Shannen Lathwell 9th

Novice Free Under 7yrs                Novice Free 8-9yrs             Novice Free 10yrs
Morgan Docwra 1st                      Harley Streater 2nd            Emma Tennent 3rd
Brooke Enticknap 3rd                  Maya Holmes 6th              
Savannah Canham 5th                 Georgia Adams 10th

Elementary Free
Emily Grapes 2nd
Cassi Streater 3rd
Ellen Clough 4th
Shannon Porter 5th

Prelim Free
Michelle Huggins 4th
Sarah Huggins 7th

Over 25s Free
Carla Smith 1st
Franky Sayer 4th

Fun Teams
Waveney Bluebelles 1st
Waveney Daffodils 6th
Waveney Roses 8th
Waveney Sunflowers 9th
Waveney Snowdrops 13th


Fars Winter Solo Competition 2010

Novice Osp
Morgan Docwra 8th

Elementary Osp
Shannon Porter 5th
Ellen Clough 7th

Interbronze/Bronze Osp
Sarah Huggins 10th

Intersilver OSP
Michelle Huggins 1st
Emily Grapes 2nd

Classic Solo Dance
Lindsay Tennant 6th

Masters Solo Dance
Franky Sayer 6th

Classic Duos
Franky & Richard 9th

Tiptree Competition 2010

Newcomers - Elements
Abbie - 6th

Novice
Morgan 3rd
Brooke 5th
Maya 13th
Georgia 14th
Savannah 15th

Elementary
Shannen 9th

Silver
Victoria 2nd

Over 25s
Franky 4th


Maidstone Open 2010

Elementary & Prelim Free - 13 & under

Michelle Huggins 3rd, Emily Grapes 5th, Shannen Porter 9th

Elementary & Prelim Free 14 & Over
Sarah Huggins 3rd

Non Medalist Free - 9 & Under
Morgan Docwra- 2nd

Non Medalist Free- 10-11 yrs
Emma Tennant 7th

Non Medalist Free 12-13yrs
Ellen Clough 7th

Over 25s Free
Carla Smith 2nd

Intersilver & Above Free
Victoria Brown 1st

OSP Non Medalist                                        OSP Prelim-Interbronze
Morgan Docwra 1st, Ellen Clough 13th           Sarah Huggins 2nd

OSP Elementary                                          OSP Bronze
Shannon Porter 4th, Amy Drew 5th                Michelle Huggins 3rd, Emily Grapes 4th


Freedance Intersilver & above
Victoria Brown 3rd, Carla Smith 9th

Elementary Dance
Shannon Porter 10th, Amy Drew 13th

Interbronze/Bronze Dance 15yrs & under
Emily Grapes 5th, Michelle Huggins 13th

Interbronze/Bronze Dance 16yrs & above
Sarah Huggins 11th

Intergold Dance
Victoria Brown 7th

Morgan Docwra acheived four medals at Tots Championship 2010

Congratulations Sarah Huggins 2nd place for Figures at FARS Prelim Competition Feb 2010

Results - Spring Solo & Novice/Prelim

FARS Winter Solo Dance Results

WinterSolo.jpg
Winter Solo 2009

Waveney Medals 2017
Gold       09
Silver     06
Bronze    10
Total for 2017
25

Waveney Medals 2016
Gold        6
Silver       11
Bronze      21 
Total for 2016
38

Waveney Medals 2015
  Gold         14 
 Silver        11
 Bronze      20
Total for 2015

45

Waveney Medals 2014
Gold        14
Silver       09
Bronze     12
 
Total for 2014

35

Waveney Medals 2013
Gold        24
S
ilver       21
Bronze     27
               72
+ a British Champion Title

Waveney Medals 2012
Gold      32
Silver     25
Bronze   16
            73
+ Maidstone Open
Visitors Cup

Waveney Medals 2011
Gold        20
Silver       15
Bronze     18
              53

Waveney Medals 2008
Gold        16
Silver       19
Bronze     33

Total       68   

Waveney Medals 2007
Gold        40
 
Silver       29
 
Bronze     47
 
Total for 2007
116