Competition Results

 
Waveney Medals 2018
Gold       15
Silver      17
Bronze    19
Total for 2018 – 51

FARS – Winter Solo Dance Competition – 2018

  • Non Medalist Solo Dance – Libby Jones – 11th 
  • Non Medalist Freedance A – Libby Jones – 3rd 
  • Non Medalist Freedance B – Georgia Boyd – 3rd 
  • Non Medalist Freedance C – Sophie Franks – 5th
  • Prelim Dance – Charlotte Harker – 9th 
  • Prelim Freedance – Charlotte Harker – 1st 
  • InterBronze Solo Dance – Fran Rumsby – 13th 
  • InterBronze Freedance – Fran Rumsby – 9th

RetroSkate Gala – November 2018

  • Basic Skills 5 years – Maisy Baker – 8th 
  • Basic Skills  6 years – Freya Smith 9th 
  • Basic Skills 9 years – Amber Morters 2nd
  • Basic Skills 10 years – Louisa Morters – 6th 
  • Basic Skills Duo 6-9 years – Freya Smith and Amber Morters – 4th
  • Novice Figures under 9s – Libby Jones –  3rd, Katie Flanaghan –  7th
  • Novice Figures 11-12 years – Lewis Jones – 8th, Corey Henderson-Jones –  11th
  • Novice Figures 13+ – Jemma Starkings –  10th
  • Elementary Figures – Ella Moore – 3rd
  • Prelim Figures – Brooke Enticknap – 5th, Fran Rumsby – 7th, Georgia Boyd – 13th
  • Interbronze Figures – Charlotte Harker – 3rd
  • Newcomers Free – Esther Dunster – 7th
  • Novice Free 7 years and under – Katie Flanaghan – 2nd, Abbie Coppen – 7th, Ruby Baker – 9th & Ellie-Mai Davey – 11th 
  • Novice Free 8 years – Libby Jones – 1st 
  • Novice Free 9 years – Daisy Hunt – 7th, Libbie Glover – 11th
  • Novice Free 10 years – Charlotte Saunders – 4th
  • Novice Free 11 years – Lewis Jones – 1st 
  • Novice Free 12 years – Corey Henderson- Jones – 7th, Molly Crisp – 12th
  • Novice Free 13-14 years – Sophie Franks – 9th
  • Novice Free 15 years + – Jemma Starkings – 1st, Fran Rumsby – 2nd, Lauren Nursey – 3rd
  • Elementary Free – Ella Moore – 9th, Felicity Turner – 11th
  • Interbronze Free – Charlotte Harker – 2nd
  • Bronze Free – Brooke Enticknap – 7th 
  • Novice Duo 11years + – Libby and Lewis Jones – 1st
  • Prelim Duo Free – Ella Moore and Georgia Boyd – 4th 

 

Tiptree Club Competition – October 2018

  • Basic Skills 1 – Freya Smith – 5th, Maisy Baker – 12th 
  • Basic Skills 2 – Amber Morters – 7th
  • Basic Skills 3 – Louisa Morters – 8th
  • First Competition Skaters – Abbie Coppen – 5th, Libbie Glover – 8th, Ruby Baker – 9th
  • Novice Free 7 and under – Katie Flanaghan – 1st, Ellie-Mae Davey – 9th
  • Novice Free 8 years – Libby Jones – 2nd
  • Novice Free 9 years – Daisy Hunt – 7th 
  • Novice Free 10 years – Charlotte Saunders – 10th
  • Novice Free 11 years – Lewis Jones – 1st
  • Novice Free 18years – Jemma Starkings – 2nd, Fran Rumsby – 3rd, Lauren Nursey – 17th
  • Elementary Free – Ella Moore – 6th, Felicity Turner – 10th
  • Bronze Free – Brooke Enticknap – 1st
  • Novice Duos – Libby & Lewis Jones – 1st
  • Bronze Duos – Brooke Enticknap & Ella Moore – 6th

Ely Club Competition – September 2018 

  • Novice Figures – 8 years and Under – Libby Jones – 3rd, Katie Flanaghan – 9th
  • Novice Figures – 11-12 years – Lewis Jones – 2nd
  • Novice Figures Solo Team – Waveney Snowdrops – 6th
  • Elementary Figures – Lauren Nursey – 7th, Ella Moore – 14th
  • Prelim Figures – Brooke Enticknap – 5th, Francesca Rumsby – 14th
  • Interbronze Figures – Charlotte Harker – 1st
  • Basic Skills – 10 and under – Abbie Coppen – 2nd, Amber Morters – 11th
  • Basic Skills – 11 years + – Louise Morters – 11th
  • 1st Year Free- Daisy Hunt – 5th, Ellie-Mae Davey – 11th, Molly Crisp – 14th
  • Novice Free – 7 years and under – Katie Flanaghan – 2nd 
  • Novice Free – 8-9 years – Libby Jones – 2nd
  • Novice Free – 11 years – Lewis Jones – 1st
  • Novice Free – 14 years + – Lauren Nursey – 14th
  • Novice Free – 18 years + – Francesca Rumsby – 2nd
  • Elementary Free – Ella Moore – 5th
  • Inter bronze Free – Charlotte Harker – 3rd
  • Bronze Free -Brooke Enticknap – 1st

RetroSkate – Rookie Competition – July 2018

Solo – 

  • Under 5 –  Maisy Baker – 6th 
  • 6 Years – Ellie -Mai Davey – 2nd, Ellie Kilty – 9th 
  • 7 Years – Abbie Coppen – 3rd, Ruby Baker 6th 
  • 8 Years – Millie Utting – 4th, Freya Smith – 5th 
  • 9 Years – Daisy Hunt – 3rd, Libbie Glover – 8th, Amber Morters – 9th 
  • 10 Years – Esther Dunster – 3rd
  • 11 Years – Uliane Leeder – 3rd 
  • 12 Years – Molly Crisp – 6th, Keyleigh Key – 8th, Louisa Morters 9th
  • Duos – 
  • 6-9 years –  Abbie Coppen & Daisy Hunt – 4th, Jasmine Burden & Ellie-Mai Davey – 6th, Ellie Kilty & Ruby Baker – 8th 
  • 10years + – Esther Dunster & Molly Crisp – 4th, Libbie Glover & Ulaine Leeder – 5th, Louisa Morters & Keyeligh Key – 10th 

 

FARS British Figure and Free Championships – June 2018

  • Tots Figures – Libby Jones – 3rd 
  • Tots Free – Libby Jones – 2nd, Katie Flanaghan – 6th 
  • Tots Combined result -Libby Jones – 3rd 
  • Espoir Figures –  Georgia Boyd -7th 
  • Espoir Free – Georgia Boyd – 12th 
  • Espoir Combined result – 7th 
  • Espoir Mens Free – Lewis Jones – 3rd 
  • Cadet Figures – Charlotte Harker – 3rd 
  • Cadet Free – Charlotte Harker – 6th, Ella Moore – 11th 
  • Cadet Ladies Combined Result – Charlotte Harker – 2nd
  • Youth Ladies Free – Brooke Enticknap – 5th – Well Done Skaters! 

 

FARS Figure and Free Competition April 2018

  • Tots Figures – Libby Jones – 2nd
  • Tots Free – Libby Jones – 2nd
  • Espoir Figures – Georgia Boyd – 5th
  • Espoir Free – Georgia Boyd – 7th
  • Cadet Figures – Charlotte Harker – 4th
  • Cadet Free – Charlotte Harker – 9th
  • Youth – Free – Morgan Docwra – 6th  Brooke Enticknap – 8th
  • Novice 2 Free – Elle Darlow –  9th  
  • Novice 2 Figures – Lewis Jones – 9th
  • Novice 3 Free – Lewis Jones – 1st
  • Novice 5 Free – Sophie Franks 8th  
  • Novice 6 Free -Caitlin Forster 13th  
  • Elementary Free – Ella Moore – 5th  
  • Elementary Figures – Jake Leeder 6th, Caitlin Forster 7th, Ella Moore 9th, Sophie Franks 12th 
  • Prelim Free – Jake Leeder 4th  
  • Interbronze Figures – Morgan Docwra – 1st
  • Prelim Figures – Brooke Enticknap – 3rd

FARS Spring Solo Dance 2018

  • Cadet Free Dance – Charlotte Harker – 1st
  • Espoir Free Dance – Georgia Boyd – 2nd
  • Senior B Free Dance – Francesca Rumsby – 3rd


Winter Solo Dance 2017

  • 1A – Non-Medalist Solo Dance – Lauren Nursey – 9th
  • 1C – Non-Medalist Solo Dance –  Georgia Boyd – 11th
  • Inter-Bronze Solo Dance – Francesca Rumsby – 6th
  • Masters Solo Dance 55+ – Jackie Huggins – 5th
  • Inter-Silver Solo Dance – Michelle Huggins – 12th
  • 11A – Non-Medalist Free Dance – Ella Moore – 5th, Lauren Nursey – 11th, Caitlin Forster – 18th
  • 11B – Non-Medalist Free Dance – Georgia Boyd – 4th, Lilia Clarkson – 9th
  • Elementary Free Dance – Brooke Enticknap – 4th
  • Preliminary Free Dance- Charlotte Harker – 4th
  • Inter-Bronze Free Dance – Francesca Rumsby – 9th
  • Inter-Silver Free Dance – Michelle Huggins – 6th 

 

Retroskate 2017 

  • Basic Skills 5 years and under – Ellie-Mae Davey – 9th, Ellie Kilty – 11th 
  • Basic Skills 6 years – Abbie Coppen – 2nd 
  • Basic Skills 7-8 years (1) – Jasmine Burden – 5th, Skye Utting – 8th, Libbie Glover – 10th
  • Basic Skills 7-8 years (2) – Brookleigh Wane – 4th  
  • Basic Skills 7-8 years (3) – Daisy Hunt – 8th
  • Basic Skills 9 years – Lily-Mae Hanson – 3rd, Esther Dunster – 6th, Jessica Hurren – 8th 
  • Newcomer Figures 8 years and under – Libby Jones – 1st, Noah Cook – 4th, Katie Flanagan – 7th 
  • Newcomer Figures 9-10 years – Lewis Jones – 4th, Elle Darlow – 7th, Charlotte Saunders – 9th
  • Newcomer Figures 11 years + – Corey Henderson-Jones – 12th Novice Figures 12-13 years – Amira Ayers – 10th 
  • Elementary Figures 12 years and under – Ella Moore – 12th 
  • Elementary Figures 13 years + – Caitlin Forster – 7th, Lauren Nursey – 9th 
  • Prelim Figures under 12 years – Georgia Boyd – 6th 
  • Prelim Figures 13 years + – Brooke Enticknap – 2nd, Francesca Rumsby – 4th
  • Bronze Figures – Morgan Docwra – 4th
  • Figures 40+ – Jackie Huggins – 3rd 
  • Novice Free 7 years and under – Katie Flanagan – 5th, Libby Jones – 7th, Noah Cook – 8th 
  • Novice Free – Charlotte Saunders – 6th, Elle Darlow – 8th 
  • Novice Free 10-11 Years (1) – Corey Henderson-Jones – 8th
  • Novice Free 10-11 Years (2)  – Lewis Jones – 1st
  • Novice Free 12 years – Sophie Franks – 4th, Amira Ayers – 6th
  • Novice Free 15+ – Francesca Rumsby – 4th, Caitlin Forster – 7th, Lauren Nursey – 10th 
  • Elementary Free under 10 years – Lilia Clarkson – 8th 
  • Elementary Free 11-12 years – Ella Moore – 2nd, Felicity Turner – 5th, Betsie Read – 8th
  • Prelim Free under 13 years – Georgia Boyd – 5th
  • Bronze Free – Brooke Enticknap – 3rd
  • Inter Silver + Free – Morgan Docwra – 4th 
  • Free 25 years + – Jackie Huggins – 7th 
  • Novice Freedance under 11 years – Georgia Boyd – 5th, Lilia Clarkson – 7th
  • Freedance Novice 12 years + – Felicity Turner – 1st, Ella Moore – 5th, Sophie Franks – 8th, Betsie Read – 9th, Amira Ayers – 10th, Lauren Nursey – 13th, Caitlin Forster – 14th  
  • Freedance Elementary/Inter Bronze – Brooke Enticknap – 1st  
  • Free Dance Bronze + – Morgan Docwra – 2nd, Michelle Huggins – 3rd, Francesca Rumsby – 11th 
  • Duo Basic Skills under 5 years – Ellie-Mae Davey & Ellie Kilty – 4th
  • Duo Basic Skills 6-7 Years – Abbie Coppen & Brookleigh Wane – 4th
  • Duo Basic Skills 8-9 years – Esther Duster & Lily-Mae Hanson – 4th, Daisy Hunt & Jessica Hurren – 5th, Skye Utting & Libbie Glover – 6th 
  • Duo Free Novice  – Libby Jones & Elle Darlow – 11th, Corey Henderson-Jones & Noah Cook – 12th 
  • Duo Free Interbronze/Bronze – Charlotte Harker & Helena Sahin – 5th 

Tiptree 2017

  • Promotional – age 7 & Under – Abbie Coppen – 4th,  Ellie Mae-Davey – 9th
  • Beginners age 11 & Under – Lewis Jones – 1st, Elle Darlow – 6th, Charlotte Saunders – 12th, Katie Flannagan – 13th 
  • Novice – age 8 & Under – Libby Jones – 6th, Noah Cook – 7th
  • Novice age 11 – Corey Henderson-Jones – 7th 
  • Novice age 12 – Amira Ayers – 4th 
  • Novice – age 13 & above – Francesca Rumsby – 7th, Caitlin Forster – 9th, Lauren Nursey – 12th
  • Elementary age 11 & Under – Lilia Clarkson – 4th
  • Elementary age 12 & over – Ella Moore – 1st, Felicity Turner – 4th, Betsie Read – 6th
  • Preliminary Free – Georgia Boyd – 3rd 
  • Inter-Bronze Free – Charlotte Harker – 4th
  • Bronze Free – Brooke Enticknap – 5th
  • Inter-Silver and Above – Morgan Docwra – 4th
  • Duo – Novice – Lauren Nursey & Amira Ayers – 4th, Elle Darlow & Libby Jones – 7th
  • Duo – Elementary – Lilia Clarkson & Lewis Jones – 5th
  • Duo – Preliminary – Ella Moore & Georgia Boyd – 3rd 
  • Duo – Inter Bronze & Above – Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap – 4th, Charlotte Harker & Helena Sahin – 10th 

 

Regional Rookie Competition – Gt Yarmouth, July 2017

  • Basic Skills
  • Under 5s Solo – Ellie-Mae Davey – 3rd
  • 6-7years Solo – Abbie Coppen – 5th
  • 8-9years Solo – Esther Dunster – 7th, Lily-Mae Hanson – 8th, Libbie Glover – 9th, Skye Utting – 10th
  • Basic Skills – 8-9years Duo – Waveney Poppies – 5th, Waveney Snowdrops – 6th, Waveney Daisies – 7th  

 

FARS British Figure and Free Championships 2017

  • Tots Girls Free – Libby Jones -6th
  • Tots Boys Free – Noah Cook – 3rd
  • Mini Girls Figures – Georgia Boyd – 11th
  • Mini Girls Free – Georgia Boyd – 8th,  Lilia Clarkson – 10th
  • Mini Girls Combined – Georgia Boyd – 10th 
  • Espoir Girls Figures – Charlotte Harker – 5th
  • Espoir Girls Free – Charlotte Harker – 4th
  • Espoir Girls Combined – Charlotte Harker – 4th
  • Cadet Ladies Figures – Morgan Docwra – 8th
  • Cadet Ladies Free – Brooke Enticknap – 6th,  Morgan Docwra – 7th
  • Cadet Ladies Combined – Morgan Docwra – 4th 

FARS Espoir Solo Dance Championships 2017

  • Charlotte Harker – 9th 

FARS FIGURE AND FREE COMPETITION 2017

  • Mini Figures – Lilia Clarkson – 9th
  • Novice Figures up to 13 years – Ella Moore – 4th, Sophie Franks – 9th
  • Novice Figures up to 14 years – Caitlin Forster – 10th
  • Elementary Figures – Katelyn Elliott – 8th
  • Prelim Figures – Brooke Enticknap – 3rd
  • Espoir Figures – Charlotte Harker – 6th
  • Cadet Figures – Morgan Docwra – 2nd
  • Novice Free 12 to 13 years – Ella Moore – 4th, Sophie Franks – 13th
  • Novice Free 14 years – Caitlin Forster – 15th
  • Elementary Free – Katelyn Elliott – 5th
  • Espoir Free – Charlotte Harker – 6th
  • Cadet Free – Morgan Docwra – 2nd, Brooke Enticknap – 8th

 

 

FARS Spring Solo Dance Competition 2017 

  • Espoir Solo Dance A – Charlotte Harker – 16th  
  • Masters Solo Dance – Jackie Huggins – 6th
  • Senior Solo Dance B – Ellen Clough – 3rd
  • Mini Free Dance B – Georgia Boyd 1st, Lilia Clarkson 4th  
  • Espoir Free Dance – Charlotte Harker – 7th
  • Cadet Free Dance A – Morgan Docwra 1st
  • Cadet Free Dance B – Brooke Enticknap – 1st
  • Youth Free Dance B – Lauren Nursey 6th
  • Senior Free Dance B – Ellen Clough 4th 

 

Waveney Medals 2017
  • Gold – 10
  • Silver – 06 
  • Bronze – 9
  • Total for 2017 – 25

FARS Winter Solo Dance 2016

  • Non-Medalist Solo – 10 years – Georgia Boyd – 7th
  • Non-Medalist Solo – 11-12 years – Ella Moore – 9th, Sophie Franks – 10th
  • Non-Medalist Solo – 14 years+ – Caitlin Forster – 14th
  • Prelim Solo – up to 12 years – Charlotte Harker – 10th 
  • Inter Bronze Solo Dance – Francesca Rumsby – 17th
  • Bronze Solo – up to 15 years – Morgan Docwra – 10th
  • Bronze Solo Dance 16 years+ – Amy Meadows – 10th 
  • Novice Free Dance up to 12 years – Georgia Boyd – 1st, Ella Moore – 6th, Sophie Franks – 7th
  • Novice Free Dance 13 years + – Caitlin Forster – 7th
  • Elementary Free Dance – Brooke Enticknap – 1st
  • Prelim Free Dance – Charlotte Harker – 6th
  • Inter Bronze Free Dance – Francesca Rumsby – 12th
  • Bronze Free Dance – Amy Meadows – 9th, Morgan Docwra – 16th
  • Masters Solo Dance 40 years+ – Franky Sayer – 10th
  • Masters Solo Dance 40 years+ – Jackie Huggins – 5th  

 

Retroskate Gala – 2016

  • Newcomer Figures 9yrs+ – Caitlyn Thompson – 6th
  • Under 9’s Novice Figures I – Isabelle Rushmere – 6th
  • Novice Figures 11 yrs – Sophie Rushmere – 3rd, Sophie Franks – 5th, Felicity Turner – 7th, Ella Moore – 8th, Betsie Read – 9th, Amira Ayres – 10th
  • Novice Figures 13rs + – Caitlin Forster – 6th
  • Elementary Figures 12 yrs and Under – Georgia Boyd – 10th
  • Elementary Figures 13yrs+ – Katelyn Elliott – 4th, Lauren Nursey – 9th
  • Prelim Figures 13yrs and Under – Brooke Enticknap – 8th, Charlotte Harker – 10th
  • Prelim Figures 14yrs+ – Amy Meadows – 5th, Francesca Rumsby – 6th
  • Inter Bronze and Bronze Figures – Morgan Docwra – 7th
  • Over 40’s Figures – Jackie Huggins – 6th
  • Basic Skills 5yrs and Under – Katie Flannagan – 3rd
  • Basic Skills 6-7yrs – Libby Jones – 2nd
  • Basic Skills 8-9yrs – Lewis Jones – 1st, Charlotte Saunders – 3rd, Elle Darlow – 7th
  • Basic Skills 10yrs+ – Jessica Merritt – 14th
  • Newcomer Free 8yrs and Under – Noah Cook – 7th
  • Newcomer Free 9yrs+ – Caitlin Thompson – 6th, Corey Henderson-Jones – 7th
  • Newcomers Free 8-9yrs – Lilia Clarkson – 5th
  • Novice Free 11yrs – Ella Moore – 1st, Betsie Read – 2nd, Felicity Turner – 5th, Sophie Franks – 7th, Amira Ayres – 11th
  • Novice Free 15yrs+ – Francesca Rumsby – 2nd, Caitlin Forster – 5th, Lauren Nursey – 7th
  • Elementary Free 9yrs and Under – Isabelle Rushmere – 6th, Georgia Boyd – 7th
  • Elementary Free 10-12yrs – Sophie Rushmere – 5th
  • Prelim Free 11yrs and Under – Charlotte Harker – 6th
  • Prelim Free 14yrs+ – Amy Meadows – 8th
  • Inter-Bronze Free – Brooke Enticknap – 3rd
  • Bronze Free  – Morgan Docwra – 3rd
  • 25yrs+ Free – Jackie Huggins – 4th
  • Elementary Duo Free – Lilia Clarkson & Isabelle Rushmere – 3rd 
  • Novice Freedance 11yr and Under – Georgia Boyd – 3rd, Sophie Franks – 5th, Betsie Read – 6th, Sophie Rushmere – 7th, Felicity Turner – 8th, Ella Moore – 9th
  • Novice Freedance 12yrs+ – Lauren Nursey – 3rd, Caitlin Forster – 11th
  • Elementary/Prelim Freedance – Brooke Enticknap – 1st, Charlotte Harker – 3rd, Katelyn Elliott – 8th
  • Inter Bronze/Bronze Freedance – Morgan Docwra – 4th, Francesca Rumsby – 9th, Amy Meadows  10th 

 

Cup of Europe 2016 – Bologna – Italy

Congratulations to Morgan on her 4th Cup Of Europe Selection. Morgan finished 18th at the competition in Italy 

Tiptree 2016

  • Basic skills 6 and under –  Katie Flannagan  – 5th
  • Novice 13 and above –Caitlin Forster – 11th
  • Elementary 11 and under –Sophie Rushmere – 3rd, Isabelle Rushmere – 5th
  • Elementary 12 and above – Katelyn Elliott – 3rd
  • Preliminary – Charlotte Harker 9th
  • Novice aged 11 – Felicity Turner – 2nd, Ella Moore – 5th
  • Novice aged 9 and 10 –Lilia Clarkson – 7th
  • Inter-Bronze – Brooke Enticknap – 1st
  • Bronze – Morgan Docwra – 3rd
  • Elementary Duo – Lilia Clarkson & Isabelle Rushmere – 2nd 

 

FARS Figures and Free summer festival – UEA Norwich 2016

  • Novice Figures (A) – Lilia Clarkson – 3rd, Isabelle Rushmere – 9th
  • Novice Free (A) – Lilia Clarkson – 7th
  • Novice (A) Combined – Lilia Clarkson – 6th
  • Novice Figures (B) – Sophie Rushmere – 2nd, Sophie Franks – 6th, Ella Moore – 10th
  • Novice Free (B) – Ella Moore – 2nd
  • Novice (B) Combined – Ella Moore – 3rd 
  • Novice Figures (C) – Caitlin Forster – 11th
  • Novice Free (C) – Lauren Nursey – 15th, Caitlin Forster – 17th
  • Novice (C) Combined – Caitlin Forster – 9th 
  • Elementary & Prelim Figures (A) – Georgia Boyd – 11th
  • Elementary & Prelim Free (A) – Sophie Rushmere – 9th, Georgia Boyd – 11th, Isabelle Rushmere – 14th
  • Elementary & Prelim (A) Combined – Georgia Boyd – 12th
  • Elementary & Prelim Figures (C) – Ellen Clough – 2nd, Amy Meadows – 4th, Lauren Nursey – 8th
  • Elementary & Prelim Free (C) – Ellen Clough – 4th, Amy Meadows – 10th
  • Elementary & Prelim (C) Combined – Ellen Clough – 2nd, Amy Meadows – 3rd
  • Inter Bronze & Bronze Figures – Morgan Docwra – 3rd
    Inter Bronze & Bronze – Free – Morgan Docwra – 7th
    Inter Bronze & Bronze Combined – Morgan Docwra – 4th

 

FARS British Figures and Free Championships 2016

Tots Figures – Lilia Clarkson – 3rd
Tots Free – Lilia Clarkson – 8th
Tots Combined – Lilia Clarkson – 6th

Mini Figures – Georgia Boyd – 6th
Mini Free – Georgia Boyd – 7th,  Isabelle Rushmere – 12th
Mini Combined – Georgia Boyd – 6th

Espoir Figures – Charlotte Harker – 9th
Espoir Free – Charlotte Harker – 11th
Espoir Combined – Charlotte Harker – 8th

Cadet Figures – Morgan Docwra – 3rd
Cadet Free – Brooke Enticknap – 3rd,  Morgan Docwra – 4th
Cadet Combined – Morgan Docwra – 3rd 

 

FARS British Dance Championships 2016 

Espoir
Charlotte Harker – 26th
Cadet
Morgan Docwra – 14th

Junior
Michelle Huggins – 6th
Ellen Clough – 7th

FARS Spring Solo Dance Competition –  February 2016

  • Novice Dance – Katie Meadows 2nd 
  • Novice OSP – Katie Meadows 6th
  • Elementary Dance – Charlotte Harker 2nd 
  • Elementary Freedance – Charlotte Harker 3rd 
  • Interbronze Dance – Francesca Rumsby 13th
  • Interbronze Freedance – Francesca Rumsby  13th
  • Bronze Dance – Amy Meadows 11th
  • Bronze Freedance – Amy Meadows 10th 
  • Intersilver Dance – Michelle Huggins 8th
  • Intersilver Freedance – Michelle Huggins 4th 
  • Classic Freedance – Franky Sayer 5th
  • Masters Dance – Franky Sayer 7th, Jackie Huggins 9th 

Retroskate Gala 2015

  • Basic Skills (5 & under) – Noah Cook – 4th, Katie Flannagan – 12th
  • Basic Skills (6-8 years) Caitlin Thompson – 5th, Summer Meen – 11th
  • Basic Skills (9-10 years) – Corey – 5th
  • Basic Skills (11 years +) – Ella Seaman – 10th
  • Newcomer Figures (9 years & under) – Cayla Horner – 12th 
  • Newcomer Figures (10 years & under) – Sophie Rushmere – 6th, Ella Moore – 7th, Sophie Franks – 8th, Betsie Read – 9th, Felicity Turner – 12th
  • Newcomer Figures (10 years +) – Sasha Meen – 9th, Amira Ayres – 11th 
  • Novice Figures (7 years & under) Lilia Clarkson – 9th
  • Novice Figures (8 years) – Isabelle Rushmere – 3rd, Georgia Boyd – 4th
  • Novice Figures (13-14 years) – Caitlin Forster – 4th, Lauren Nursey – 7th
  • Elementary Figures (12 years & under) Brooke Enticknap – 3rd, Katelyn Elliott – 6th, Charlotte Harker – 9th
  • Elementary Figures (13 years +) Katie Meadows – 6th, Francesca Rumsby – 8th
  • Prelim Figures (12 years & under) Morgan Docrwa – 1st
  • Prelim Figures (13 years +) Ellen Clough – 5th, Amy Meadows – 6th
  • Inter Bronze & Bronze Figures – Michelle Huggins – 11th
  • Over 25’s Figures – Victoria Brown – 1st, Carla Smith – 2nd
  • Over 40’s Figures – Jackie Huggins – 3rd, Linda Seuneke – 6th
  • Newcomer Free (9 years & under) – Cayla Horner – 11th 
  • Newcomer Free (10 years +) – Sasha Meen – 4th, Amira Ayres – 6th 
  • Novice Free (7 years & under) – Lilia Clarkson – 1st
  • Novice Free (8 years) – Georgia Boyd – 4th, Isabelle Rushmere – 6th 
  • Novice Free (10-11 years) – Sophie Rushmere – 2nd, Ella Moore – 3rd, Betsie Rad – 6th
  • Novice Free (11 years)  – Felicity Turner – 7th, Sophie Franks – 8th 
  • Novice Free (13-14 years) – Caitlin Forster – 8th 
  • Novice Free (15 years +) – Katie Meadows – 3rd
  • Elementary Free (12 years & under) – Charlotte Harker – 9th, Katelyn Elliott – 14th
  • Elementary Free (13 years +) – Amy Meadows – 4th 
  • Preliminary Free (12 years & under) – Brooke Enticknap – 5th 
  • Preliminary Free (13 years +) – Michelle Huggins – 2nd, Ellen Clough – 9th 
  • Inter Bronze Free – Morgan Docwra – 7th
  • 25+ years Free – Victoria Brown – 1st 
  • Novice OSP (13 years & under) – Charlotte Harker – 1st 
  • Novice OSP (14 years +) – Katie Meadows – 1st, Lauren Nursey – 4th
  • Free Dance (15 years +) – Francesca Rumsby – 5th
  • Creative Duo Free Dance – Carla Smith & Victoria Brown – 1st 
  • Duo Free Novice – Georgia Boyd & Felicity Turner – 1st, Isabelle Rushmere & Lilia Clarkson – 3rd, Sophie Franks & Sasha Meen – 6th, Betsie Read & Ella Moore – 7th
  • Duo Free Elementary – Katelyn Elliott & Amy Meadows – 6th
  • Duo Free Prelim – Ellen Clough & Michele Huggins – 7th 
  • Duo Free Inter Bronze – Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap – 3rd

Medway Dance Competition 2015

  • Prelim Solo Dance – Francesca Rumsby – 3rd
  • Junior Solo Dance – Inter Silver – Michelle Huggins – 5th, Ellen Clough – 10th 
  • Non-Medalist Solo Dance – Charlotte Harker – 6th
  • Classic Solo Dance – Jackie Huggins – 14th
  • Senior Teams – Inter Bronze & Over – Waveney Bluebells – 7th 

 

Tiptree Competition 2015

  • Novice Free – Age 8 and under – Georgia Boyd – 5th, Lilia Clarkson – 8th, Isabelle Rushmere – 9th
  • Novice Free – Age 9 and 10 – Sophie Rushmere – 6th, Ella Moore – 7th, Felicity Turner – 12th, Betsie Read – 13th
  • Novice Free – Age 14 and above – Caitlin Forster – 14th
  • Elementary Free – Age 11 and under – Charlotte Harker – 5th
  • Elementary Free – Age 12 and over – Amy Meadows – 4th, Katelyn Elliott – 5th
  • Preliminary Free 2 mins – Ellen Clough – 4th, Michelle Huggins – 6th
  • Preliminary Free 3 mins – Brooke Enticknap – 2nd
  • Inter-Bronze Free – Morgan Docwra – 7th
  • Novice – Duo Free – Isabelle Rushmere & Lilia Clarkson – 6th, Betsie Read & Ella Moore – 8th, Georgia Boyd & Felicity Turner – 9th
  • Elementary – Duo Free – Katelyn Elliott & Amy Meadows – 4th, Charlotte Harker & Sophie Rushmere – 6th
  • Preliminary – Duo Free – Michelle Huggins & Ellen Clough – 5th
  • Inter Bronze & above – Duo Free – Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap – 3rd

 

Figures and Free Summer Festival – UEA Norwich

  • Novice Ladies A – Figures – Georgia Boyd – 1st, Lilia Clarkson – 7th
  • Novice Ladies B – Figures – Sophie Franks – 6th, Betie Read – 9th
  • Elem/Prelim Ladies A – Figures – Morgan Docwra – 2nd, Charlotte Harker – 13th, Katelyn Elliott – 16th
  • Elem/Prelim Ladies B – Figures – Amy Meadows – 7th, Francesca Rumsby – 9th, Katie Meadows – 12th
  • Bronze Ladies Figures – Michelle Huggins – 10th
  • Novice Ladies A – Free  – Georgia Boyd – 5th, Lilia Clarkson – 9th
  • Novice Ladies A – Combined Result – Georgia Boyd – 4th, Lilia Clarkson – 8th
  • Novice Ladies B – Free – Betsie Read – 9th
  • Novice Ladies B – Combined Result – Betsie Read – 8th
  • Elem/Prelim Ladies A – Free – Charlotte Harker – 7th, Katelyn Elliott – 13th
  • Elem/Prelim Ladies A – Combined Result – Charlotte Harker – 6th, Katelyn Elliott – 13th
  • Elem/Prelim Ladies B – Combined Result – Amy Meadows – 4th
  • Elem/Prelim Ladies B – Free – Michelle Huggins – 7th, Amy Meadows – 13th
  • Bronze Ladies Free – Morgan Docwra – 6th

 


Cup Of Europe Free Skating Competition – Dijon France July 2015

Espoir Ladies –
Brooke Enticknap – 12th
Morgan Docwra – 14th

This was an amazing achievement for both skaters, and they both performed well for their club and country. Well Done!

Soham Open Skating Gala – 2015

Figures – 

  • 1a Open Age – Unqualified – Caitlin Forster – 15th, Betsie Read – 17th
  • 1b Open Age – Unqualified – Sophie Rushmere – 5th, Ella Moore – 7th, Georgia Boyd – 8th, Isabelle Rushmere – 10th
    Felicity Turner – 11th, Lilia Clarkson – 13th
  • Up to 10 Years – Sophie Franks – 3rd
  • Open Age – Elementary – Francesca Rumsby – 3rd, Katelyn Elliott – 5th, Charlotte Harker – 6th, Brooke Enticknap – 7th, Katie Meadows – 9th
  • Open Age – Prelim – Ellen Clough – 2nd, Morgan Docwra – 3rd, Amy Meadows – 9th, Franky Sayer – 10th
  • 30+ Years – Unqualified – Jackie Huggins – 4th

Free

  • 8 & Under – Unqualified – Isabelle Rushmere – 1st, Georgia Boyd – 2nd, Lilia Clarkson – 6th
  • 9 & 10 Years – Unqualified – Sophie Rushmere – 3rd, Ella Moore – 5th, Felicity Turner – 8th, Betsie Read – 9th, Sophie Franks – 12th
  • 13-15 Years – Unqualified – Katie Meadows – 4th, Caitlin Forster 6th
  • Open Age – Inter Bronze 3 min – Morgan Docwra – 1st 
  • Open Age – Prelim 2 mins – Ellen Clough – 5th
  • Open Age – Prelim 3 mins – Brooke Enticknap – 1st
  • Open Age – Elementary – Charlotte Harker – 4th, Amy Meadows – 8th, Katelyn Elliott – 12th, Shannen Porter – 15th
  • 25+ Years – Up to Prelim – Franky Sayer – 2nd, Jackie Huggins – 3rd

Dance

  • Inter-Bronze & Above – Waveney Bluebells – 9th
  • Dance Teams – Unqualified – Waveney Daisies – 4th
  • Up to Prelim – Waveney Snowdrops – 3rd
  • Solo Dance 9 & Under – Georgia Boyd – 7th, Isabelle Rushmere – 8th
  • Solo Dance 10-12 Years – Katelyn Elliott – 7th, Charlotte Harker – 11th, Felicity Turner 14th
  • First Solo Dance Competition – Open Age Unqualified – Betsie Read – 8th, Sophie Rushmere – 9th, Caitlin Forster – 11th, Sophie Franks – 13th, Ella Moore – 14th, Lilia Clarkson – 15th
  • Solo Dance 13-15 Years – Unqualified – Katie Meadows – 7th
  • Solo Dance Inter Bronze/Bronze – Open Age – Ellen Clough – 5th, Shannen Porter – 17th, Franky Sayer – 18th
  • Duo Dance Elementary & Prelim – Open Age – Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap – 7th, Francesca Rumsby & Natasha Haldron – 8th
  • Solo Dance – 35+ Years Up To Prelim – Jackie Huggins – 9th
  • Solo Dance Elementary – Open Age – Natasha Haldron – 8th, Brooke Enticknap – 10th
  • Solo Dance Prelim – Open Age – Amy Meadows – 5th, Morgan Docwra – 9th, Francesca Rumsby – 11th
  • Duo Dance Inter Bronze & Above – Open Age – Amy Meadows & Ellen Clough – 7th
  • Well Done to all the skaters! 
FARS British Youth Solo Dance Championships – June 2015
 
Amy Meadows – 13th
Francesca Rumsby – 17th
 
FARS British Solo Dance Championships – June 2015
 
Michelle Huggins – 4th
Ellen Clough – 7th
Well Done to all the skaters!

FARS British Free skating Championships – May 2015

Tots Free – Georgia Boyd  7th, Lilia Clarkson 8th, Bella Rushmere 9th
Tots Combined – Georgia Boyd 6th, Lilia Clarkson 9th, Bella Rushmere 11th
Tots Dance – Georgia Boyd 12th, Bella Rushmere 16th

Mini Free – Charlotte Harker 5th, Sophie Rushmere 8th, Felicity Turner 11th, Ella Moore 15th, Betie Read 20th
Mini Combined – Charlotte Harker 3rd
Mini Dance – Charlotte Harker 8th in the heats

Espoir Free – Brooke Enticknap 2nd, Morgan Docwra 3rd
Espoir Combined – Morgan Docwra 3rd, Brooke Enticknap 5th
Espoir Dance – Morgan Docwra 7th in the heats

Well Done to all the skaters!

FARS British Figure Championship 2015

Tots – Georgia Boyd 9th, Isabelle Rushmere 10th, Lilia Clarkson 14th.

Mini – Charlotte Harker 2nd.

Espoir – Morgon Docwra 5th, Brooke Enticknap 14th.

Meridian Dance Competition 2015

  • Prelim Solo Dance – Francesca Rumsby 6th.
  • Adult Solo Dance – Jackie Huggins 7th.
  • Senior Team Dance – Waveney Snow Drops 8th.
  • Inter Silver & Silver Solo Dance – Michelle Huggins 7th, Ellen Clough 8th. 

FARS Spring Solo Dance Competition 2015

  • Event 1b – Non-Medallist Solo Dance – Charlotte Harker – 6th
  • Event 1d – Non-Medallist Solo Dance – Katelyn Elliott – 11th
  • Event 1e – Non-Medallist Solo Dance – Katie Meadows – 13th
  • Event 3a – Preliminary Solo Dance – Morgan Docwra – 5th
  • Event 3b – Preliminary Solo Dance – Amy Meadows – 3rd, Francesca Rumsby – 10th
  • Event 5 – Inter Silver Solo Dance – Michelle Huggins – 8th
  • Event 13a – Non-Medallist OSP – Katelyn Elliott – 5th
  • Event 13b – Non-Medallist OSP – Charlotte Harker – 1st, Katie Meadows – 11th
  • Event 14 – Elementary OSP – Brooke Enticknap – 2nd
  • Event 15b – Preliminary Free Dance – Morgan Docwra – 1st, Amy Meadows – 6th, Francesca Rumsby – 16th
  • Event 8 – Masters Solo Dance – Jackie Huggins – 16th
  • Event 10a – Elementary/Prelim Duo Dance – Amy Meadows & Francesca Rumsby – 10th
  • Event 10b – Elementary/Prelim Duo Dance – Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap – 12th
  • Event 17 – Inter Silver Free Dance – Michelle Huggins – 3rd
Retroskate Gala 2014
  • Basic skills 8 – 9 years – Chloe Utting – 8th,  Cayla Horner – 10th
  • Newcomer Figures 7 years and under – Georgia Boyd – 1st
  • Newcomer Figures 8 – 9 years – Betsie Read – 3rd,  Ella Moore – 4th,  Felicity Turner – 7th, Sophie Rushmere – 8th
  • Newcomer Figures 11years + – Caitlin Forster – 5th
  • Novice Figures 13 – 14 years – Katie Meadows – 7th,  Lauren Nursey – 10th
  • Elementary Figures 11 years and under – Katelyn Elliott – 3rd,  Charlotte Harker – 5th,  Brooke Enticknap – 10th
  • Elementary Figures 12 years+ – Francesca Rumsby – 6th
  • Prelim Figures 13 years and under – Morgan Docwra – 8th
  • Prelim Figures 14 years+ – Amy Meadows – 4th
  • Inter Bronze and Bronze Figures – Michelle Huggins – 2nd
  • Over 25’s Figures – Victoria Brown – 1st
  • Over 40’s Figures – Linda Seuneke – 4th,  Jackie Huggins – 5th
  • Duo Free Novice 1 – Lauren Nursey & Katie Meadows – 6th
  • Duo Free novice 2 – Betsie Read & Felicity Turner – 7th,  Sophie Rushmere & Ella Moore – 9th
  • Duo Free Elementary – Charlotte Harker & Katelyn Elliott – 7th
  • Duo Free Prelim – Michelle Huggins & Ellen Clough – 3rd
  • Duo Free Inter bronze – Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap – 2nd
  • Newcomers Free 10 years and under – Georgia Boyd – 4th,  Mia Davis – 8th
  • Newcomers Free 11 years+ – Jasmine Hallan – 6th,  Keturah Oxborough – 8th
  • Novice Free 7 years and under – Lilia Clarkson – 8th,  Isabelle Rushmere – 9th
  • Novice Free 8-9 years 1 – Ella Moore – 5th,  Sophie Rushmere – 6th,  Sophie Franks – 8th
  • Novice Free 8-9 years 2 – Felicity Turner – 4th,  Betsie Read – 7th
  • Novice Free 12- 13 years 1 – Caitlin Forster – 8th
  • Novice Free 12 – 13 years 2 – Lauren Nursey – 6th
  • Novice Free 14 years – Katie Meadows – 3rd
  • Elementary Free 12 years and under – Charlotte Harker – 3rd,  Katelyn Elliott – 12th
  • Elementary Free 13 years + –Amy Meadows – 3rd
  • Prelim Free 14 years and under – Brooke Enticknap – 11th
  • Prelim Free 15 years+ – Michelle Huggins – 6th,  Ellen Clough – 7th
  • Inter Bronze Free – Morgan Docwra – 1st
  • Silver Free – Victoria Brown – 1st
  • Over 36’s Free – Jackie Huggins – 3rd
  • Novice OSP 11 years and under – Charlotte Harker – 2nd
  • Novice OSP 12 -14 years – Katie Meadows – 1st,  Lauren Nursey – 8th
  • Novice OSP 15 years+ – Francesca Rumsby – 1st
  • Free Dance Novice and Elementary – Brooke Enticknap – 4th,  Katelyn Elliott – 8th
  • Free Dance Prelim – Amy Meadows – 1st,  Morgan Docwra – 2nd
  • Free Dance Inter Bronze+ 16 years and under – Michelle Huggins – 1st,  Ellen Clough – 4th
  • Free Dance Inter Bronze+ 17 years+ – Victoria Brown – 1st
 
Medway Dance Competition 2014
  • Newcomers Solo Dance – Felicity Turner 5th
  • Junior Solo Dance – Michelle Huggins 8th
  • Youth solo Dance – Ellen Clough 6th
  • Elementary Solo Dance – Francessca Rumsby 9th
  • Classic Solo Dance – Jackie Huggins 16th
  • Senior Teams –  Waveney Snowdrops 10th

Tiptree Gala October 2014

  • 9 And Under Free – Felicity Turner 1st, Lilia Clarkson 5th, Isabelle Rushmere 9th, Sophie Franks 10th
  • Beginners 10 and under – Caitlin Forster 8th.
  • Novice 9 to 10 – Sophie Rushmere 15th, Betsie Read 17th, Ella Moore 20th.
  • Novice Free 11 to 13 – Lauren Nursey 19th.
  • Novice Free 14+ – Katie Meadows 10th.
  • Elementary Free 11 And Under – Charlotte Harker 6th, Katelyn Elliott 8th.
  • Elementary Free 12+ – Shannen Porter 4th, Amy Meadows 6th.
  • Prelim Free – Brooke Enticknap 2nd.
  • Inter Bronze Free – Morgan Docwra 3rd
  • Novice Duo Free – Ella Moore & Sophie Rushmere 10th, Betsie Read & Felicity Turner 14th, Katie Meadows & Lauren Nursey 16th.
  • Elementary Duo Free – Shannen Porter & Amy Meadows 4th, Charlotte Harker & Katelyn Elliott 8th.
  • Inter Bronze + Free – Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap 7th.

FARS Summer Dance Festival – August 2014

  • Masters Solo Dance – Franky Sayer – 7th, and Jackie Huggins – 9th
  • Novice Solo Dance – Katie Meadows – 13th, Jackie Huggins – 23rd
  • Elementary Solo Dance – Amy Meadows – 9th, Fran Rumsby – 10th
  • Prelim Solo Dance a – Morgan Docwra – 7th
  • Prelim Solo Dance b – Franky Sayer – 13th
  • Novice OSP – Katie Meadows – 5th
  • Elementary OSP – Fran Rumsby –  2nd
  • Prelim Freedance a – Morgan Docwra – 6th
  • Prelim Freedance b- Amy Meadows – 1st
  • Interbronze/Bronze Solo Dance – Shannen Porter – 6th
  • Interbronze/Bronze Freedance – Shannen Porter – 9th

Amphora Free Skating Competition – Croatia – June 2014

Promotional D2 Free Skating – Amy Meadows – 9th

Espoir Free Skating – Morgan Docwra – 5th Well done girls

FARS British Junior Solo Dance Championships – May 2014 –

Shannen Porter – 9th
Well done Shannen

FARS Mini, Espoir and Youth British Championships – April 2014

Mini girls Free – Charlotte Harker – 9th
Mini girls Figures – Charlotte Harker – 10th
Mini girls Combined – Charlotte Harker – 9th
Mini girls Solo Dance – Charlotte Harker – 32nd

Espoir ladies Free – Morgan Docwra 5th, Brooke Enticknap 7th, Maya Holmes – 17th
Espoir ladies Figures – Morgan Docwra – 4th, Brooke Enticknap – 12th
Espoir ladies Combined – Morgan Docwra – 3rd, Brooke Enticknap – 9th
Espoir ladies Dance – Morgan Docwra – 14th, Brooke Enticknap – 26th, Katelyn Elliott – 30th, Maya Holmes 31st

Youth ladies Solo Dance – Michelle Huggins – 7th   Well done ladies!

Soham Gala – March 2014

  • Interbronze/Bronze – Ellen Clough – 8th, Sarah Huggins – 9th, Shannen Porter -12th 
  • Intersilver + – Michelle Huggins – 7th
  • Duo Dance up to Prelim – Linda Seuneke & Jackie Huggins – 3rd
  • Unqualified Figures – 1a – Katelyn Elliott – 4th 
  • 1b – Katie Meadows – 4th 
  • Elementary Figures – Morgan Docwra – 3rd, Brooke Enticknap – 4th, Amy Meadows – 7th, Fran Rumsby – 14th, Ellen Clough 16th, Shannen Porter – 18th 
  • Prelim Figures – Michelle Huggins – 6th, Franky Sayer – 11th 
  • Interbronze/Bronze – Sarah Huggins – 4th
  • Unqualified Free -10-12yrs- Katelyn Elliott – 6th
  • 13-15yrs – Katie Meadows – 10th 
  • Prelim Free 2mins – Michelle Huggins 1st, Ellen Clough 3rd, Sarah Huggins 4th 
  • Prelim Free 3mins – Brooke Enticknap – 2nd, Maya Holmes -5th 
  • Interbronze Free – Morgan Docwra – 2nd 
  • Prelim Free 35+ – Franky Sayer-1st, Jackie Huggins – 2nd

Retro Skate Gala – November 2013

  • Basic Skills – Under 5s – Lilia Clarkson – 7th
    6-7yrs – Belle Rushmere – 7th, & Ellie-mai Aldred – 11th
    8yrs – Sophie Rushmere – 3rd, Felicity Turner – 6th, Ella Moore – 7th, Lucie Moughton – 8th, Betsie Read – 9th, Kele Smith – 10th & Sophie Franks -11th
    13yrs+ Jasmine Hallam – 3rd, Charlotte Hall – 5th, Ben Moughton – 8th & Caitlin Forster – 10th
  • Newcomer Free – Lauren Nursey – 4th
  • Novice Free 8yrs and Under – Charlotte Harker – 5th
    10-11yrs – Katelyn Elliott – 7th
    12-13yrs – Chloe Balls – 7th, Katie Meadows – 9th
  • Elementary Free – 11yrs and under -Brooke Enticknap – 1st
    12yrs+ – Shannen Porter – 5th, Amy Meadows – 6th
  • Prelim Free – 12yrs and under – Morgan Docwra – 3rd
    13yrs+ Michelle Huggins – 4th, Sarah Huggins – 11th, Ellen Clough – 13th
  • Silver Free – Victoria Brown – 1st
  • Over 25s Free – Franky Sayer – 1st, Jackie Huggins – 3rd
  • Novice Duo Free – Charlotte Harker & Katelyn Elliott – 8th, Chloe Balls & Katie Meadows – 11th
    Prelim Duo Free – Morgan Docwra & Brroke Enticknap – 1st, Michelle Huggins & Shannen Porter – 7th, Amy Meadows & Ellen Clough – 9th
    Interbronze+ Duo Free – Carla Smith & Victoria Brown – 3rd
  • Newcomer Figures – Lauren Nursey – 3rd
    Novice Figures – 8yrs and under – Charlotte Harker – 7th
    9-10yrs – Katelyn Elliott – 4th
    11-13yrs – Katie Meadows – 1st, Chloe Balls – 6th
    14yrs + Fran Rumsby – 1st
  • Elementary Figures – 12yrs and under – Brooke Enticknap – 2nd, Morgan Docwra – 5th
    14yrs + – Amy Meadows – 5th, Ellen Clough – 6th , Shannen Porter – 7th
  • Prelim Figures – Michelle Huggins – 8th
  • Interbronze/Bronze Figures – Sarah Huggins 1st
  • Over 25 Figures – Victoria Brown – 1st, Carla Smith – 2nd
  • Over 35 Figures – Franky Sayer – 1st, Linda Seuneke – 3rd, Charlotte Hall – 4th and Jackie Huggins – 5th
  • Novice OSP  12yrs and under –  Brooke Enticknap – 3rd, Charlotte Harker – 8th, Katelyn Elliott – 11th
    13yrs + Katie Meadows – 9th
  • Elementary OSP – Morgan Docwra – 1st, Amy Meadows – 3rd
  • Prelim Freedance – Fran Rumsby – 9th
  • Bronze Freedance – Sarah Huggins – 2nd, Shannen Porter – 3rd, Ellen Clough – 5th
  • Intersilver + Freedance – Victoria Brown – 1st, Michelle Huggins – 2nd

Well Done!!

FARS Winter Solo Competition – November 2013

  • Solo Dance – Non Medalist – Under 8s – Charlotte Harker – 10th
    10 years- Brooke Enticknap – 7th & Katelyn Elliott – 8th
    13years+ – Francesca Rumsby -5th & Katie Meadows – 13th
  • Elementary – Under 12s – Morgan Docwra – 16th
    13years+ – Amy Meadows – 9th
  • Bronze – Michelle Huggins – 10th, Shannen Porter – 18th & Sarah Huggins – 19th
  • Masters – Jackie Huggins – 15th
  • OSP – Non Medalist – 10s and under – Katelyn Elliott – 9th, Charlotte Harker – 13th
    11years+ – Francesca Rumsby – 5th, Katie Meadows – 12th
  • Elementary – Morgan Docwra – 5th, Brooke Enticknap – 12th, and Amy Meadows – 17th
  • Bronze Freedance – Sarah Huggins – 10th & Shannen Porter – 11th
  • Intersilver Freedance – Michelle Huggins – 5th

Congratulations to Morgan Docwra on being placed 11th out of 16 in the Cup Of Europe, Mini Free Skating competition, in Gujan-Mestras France. Well done Morgan!
This was her second time being selected to skate for Great Britain at this event and she skated very well, just missing out on a top 10 finish.

Tiptree Gala – October 2013

  • Novice Free Skating Under 10s- Charlotte Harker – 2nd
    Novice Free Skating 10-11s – Katelyn Elliott – 11th
    Novice Free Skating Over 12s – Katie Meadows – 8th, Chloe Balls – 11th
    Elementary Free Skating Under 10s- Brooke Enticknap – 1st
    Elementary Free Skating – Over 10s – Maya Holmes – 4th, Amy Meadows – 5th
    Prelim Free Skating – Ellen Clough – 8th
    Novice Duo Free – Charlotte Harker & Katelyn Elliott – 8th, Katie Meadows & Chloe Balls 10th
    Elementary Duo Free – Brooke Enticknap & Maya Holmes- 1st
    Prelim Duo Free –  Ellen Clough & Amy Meadows – 4th

Maidstone Open Competition 2013

  • Non-Medalist Free 10yrs & under – Katelyn Elliott – 3rd, & Charlotte Harker – 6th
    Non-Medalist Free 13yrs+ – Katie Meadows – 7th
    Elementary Free – Shannen Porter – 3rd, Brooke Enticknap – 4th, Maya Holmes – 8th & Amy Meadows – 9th
    Prelim Free – Morgan Docwra – 2nd, Michelle Huggins – 3rd, & Ellen Clough – 9th
  • Osp – Novice – Charlotte Harker – 5th, Katelyn Elliott – 6th, Fran Rumsby 7th, & Katie Meadows 10th
    Osp – Elementary – Morgan Docwra – 1st, Amy Meadows – 2nd, Brooke Enticknap – 3rd & Maya Holmes – 6th
    Osp – Bronze – Ellen Clough – 4th, & Shannen Porter – 5th
    Intersilver + Free dance – Michelle Huggins – 4th
  • Novice Teams – Waveney Sweetpeas – 7th, Waveney Buttercups – 13th
    Elementary/Prelim Teams – Waveney Snowdrops – 10th
    Bronze+ Teams – Waveney Bluebelles – 3rd
  • Non-Medalist Solo Dance – 10yrs & Under – Katelyn Elliott – 8th, Brooke Enticknap – 9th, Charlotte Harker 10th
    Non-Medalist Solo Dance – 11yrs+ – Fran Rumsby – 6th, Katie Meadows – 11th, Maya Holmes – 13th, & Jackie Huggins – 15th
    Elementary Solo Dance – Amy Meadows – 4th
    Bronze Solo Dance – Shannen Porter – 8th, Ellen Clough – 9th & Michelle Huggins – 10th

 

FARS British Youth Solo Dance Championships – July 2013

Solo Dance – Michelle Huggins -11th, Ellen Clough 15th, & Shannen Porter 17th

Combined Dance & Freedance result – Michelle Huggins – 7th, Ellen Clough 13th & Shannen Porter 16th

Well Done ladies!

Tyne Tees Gala – July 2013

  • Elementary Figures – Ellen Clough 5th, Morgan Docwra 7th, & Brooke Enticknap 10th
  • Prelim Figures – Michelle Huggins 8th
  • Inter Bronze/Bronze Figures – Carla Smith 1st, Sarah Huggins 3rd
  • Intersilver Figures – Victoria Brown 1st
  • Over 45s Solo Dance – Jackie Huggins 5th
  • Elementary Solo Dance – Morgan Docwra 4th, Brooke Enticknap 10th
  • Interbronze/Bronze Solo Dance – Michelle Huggins 8th, Ellen Clough 10th & Sarah Huggins 11th
  • Intersilver Solo Dance – Carla Smith 5th
  • InterGold Solo Dance – Victoria Brown 2nd
  • Interbronze + Trio Dance – Waveney Bluebelles 1st, Waveney Sweetpeas 3rd
  • Elementary & Prelim Duo Dance – Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap 6th
  • InterBronze + Duo Dance – Carla Smith & Victoria Brown 2nd, Michelle Huggins & Ellen Clough 7th
  • Non-Medalist OSP – Brooke Enticknap 2nd
  • Elementary OSP – Morgan Docwra 3rd
  • Prelim + FreeDance – Sarah Huggins 12th
  • Elementary Free – Brooke Enticknap 3rd
  • Prelim Free – Morgan Docwra 2nd, Michelle Huggins 10th, Ellen Clough 13th a& Sarah Huggins 14th
  • Silver & Above Free – Victoria Brown 1st
  • Latin Combined Event – Victoria Brown 3rd, Michelle Huggins 5th & Ellen Clough 7th

Well done to Morgan and Brooke who have just returned from competing in the Filippini Competition, in Misano, Italy.
They competed in a group of 40, with some amazing young skaters from Italy, as well as Israel, Argentina, and Spain. They finished 30th and 33rd respectively. Well Done girls!

FARS Tots & Mini British Figure and Free Championships 2013

Tots Free Skating – Charlotte Harker – 3rd
Tots Figures – Charlotte Harker – 8th
Tots Combined – Charlotte Harker – 4th
Tots Dance – Charlotte Harker – 17th

Mini Free Skating – Morgan Docwra – 1st and British Champion Title, & Brooke Enticknap – 5th
Mini Figures – Brooke Enticknap 10th & Morgan Docwra – 18th
Mini Combined – Brooke Enticknap – 5th & Morgan Docwra – 7th
Mini Dance – Morgan Docwra – 9th & Brooke Enticknap – 24th

Soham Gala – April 2013

  • Unqualified Figures a – Katie Meadows – 4th, Charlotte Harker – 5th, Katelyn Elliott – 9th
  • Unqualified Figures b – Amy Meadows – 3rd, Francesca Rumsby – 11th
  • First Time Figure Competition – Chloe Balls – 2nd
  • Elementary/Prelim Figures – Michelle Huggins – 6th, Franky Sayer – 11th, Ellen Clough – 12th
  • Interbronze/Bronze Figures – Sarah Huggins – 4th
  • Free skating Unqualified – 8 yrs and Under – Charlotte Harker – 2nd
  • 9&10yrs – Katelyn Elliott – 9th
  • 11-12yrs – Maya Holmes – 4th
  • 13-15yrs – Amy Meadows – 2nd, Katie Meadows – 8th
  • First Time Free Competition – Chloe Balls – 5th
  • Elementary Free- Shannen Porter – 4th
  • Prelim Free – Michelle Huggins – 2nd, Sarah Huggins – 12th
  • Over 35+ Franky Sayer – 1st, Linda Seuneke – 2nd
  • Up to Prelim Dance Teams – Waveney Daffodils – 8th, Waveney Buttercups – 10th, Waveney Roses, 19th & Waveney Snowdrops – 20th
  • Interbronze and over Dance Teams – Waveney Bluebelles – 2nd, Waveney Sunflowers – 5th
  • Unqualified Dance – 9 and Under – Charlotte Harker – 6th
  • 10-12yrs a – Maya Holmes – 5th, Brooke Enticknap – 6th
  • 10-12yrs b – Katelyn Elliott – 8th
  • 13-15yrs – Francesca Rumsby – 3rd, Amy Meadows – 8th, Katie Meadows – 15th
  • 35yrs+ – Franky Sayer – 1st, Linda Seuneke – 4th, Jackie Huggins – 6th
  • Elementary/Prelim Solo Dance – Ellen Clough – 9th, Shannen Porter – 12th
  • Interbronze /Bronze Solo Dance – Michelle Huggins – 5th, Sarah Huggins – 6th
  • Intersilver and Above Solo Dance – Victoria Brown – 2nd
  • Unqualified Duo Dance – Brooke Enticknap & Maya Holmes – 4th, Amy Meadows & Francesca Rumsby – 5th
  • Over 35s Duo Dance – Linda Seuneke & Jackie Huggins – 3rd
  • Interbronze and Above Duo Dance – Carla Smith & Victoria Brown – 2nd, Ellen Clough & Michelle Huggins -4th, Sarah Huggins & Shannen Porter – 6th

FARS Spring Solo Dance Competition – March 2013

  • Masters Solo Dance – Jackie Huggins – 11th
  • Bronze Solo Dance – Sarah Huggins – 12th
  • Non-Medalist OSP – Amy Meadows – 1st
  • Bronze Freedance – Ellen Clough – 11th and Sarah Huggins – 12th
  • Interbronze/Bronze Teams – Waveney Bluebelles – 9th

FARS Novice & Prelim Competition March 2013

  • Novice Ladies Figure – 11yrs + Amy Meadows – 1st, Francesca Rumsby – 18th
  • Novice Ladies Free – 11yrs + –Amy Meadows – 5th, Maya Holmes – 11th
  • Novice Ladies Combined – Amy Meadows – 3rd
  • Prelim Ladies Figures – 11yrs and under – Morgan Docwra – 3rd, Brooke Enticknap – 10th
  • Prelim Ladies Free – 11yrs and under – Morgan Docwra – 2nd, Brooke Enticknap – 9th
  • Prelim Ladies Combined – 11yrs and under –Morgan Docwra – 2nd, Brooke Enticknap – 9th
  • Prelim Ladies Figures – 12yrs + –Michelle Huggins – 9th
  • Prelim Ladies Free – 12yrs + –Michelle Huggins – 3rd
  • Prelim Ladies Combined – 12yrs + –Michelle Huggins – 1st

Well done!


RetroSkate Competition – November 2012

  • Basic Skills 8-9 Years – Casey Riches – 13th
  • Basic Skills 10years+ – Lauren Nursey – 5th, Chloe Balls – 6th, and Jackie Huggins – 9th 
  • Newcomer Figures 7yrs and under – Charlotte Harker – 4th 
  • Newcomer Figures 11yrs+ – Katie Meadows – 1st, Jackie Huggins – 12th 
  • Novice Figures 9yrs – Savannah Canham – 1st, Katelyn Elliott – 5th
  • Novice Figures 12-13yrs – Amy Meadows – 1st, Francesca Rumsby – 10th
  • Elementary Figures 11years and under – Georgia Adams – 9th, Brooke Enticknap – 11th, and Morgan Docwra – 12th
  • Elementary Figures 12years+ – Michelle Huggins – 2nd, Ellen Clough – 9th
  • Prelim Figures – Franky Sayer – 9th
  • Interbronze/Bronze Figures – Sarah Huggins – 6th 
  • Over 25s Figures – Victoria Brown – 1st, and Carla Smith – 2nd
  • Novice Free 7yrs and under – Charlotte Harker – 4th
  • Novice Free 8yrs – Charlotte Bennett – 9th
  • Novice Free 9 years– Savannah Canham – 1st, and Katelyn Elliott – 7th
  • Novice Free 10yrs – Maya Holmes – 2nd
  • Novice Free 11yrs – Georgia Adams – 11th
  • Novice Free 12yrs – Katie Meadows – 6th
  • Novice Free 13yrs – Amy Meadows – 4th
  • Elementary Free 10yrs and under – Brooke Enticknap – 4th 
  • Elementary Free 11yrs+ – Shannen Porter – 6th
  • Prelim Free 12yrs and under – Morgan Docwra – 1st 
  • Prelim Free 13yrs+ – Michelle Huggins – 7th, Ellen Clough – 8th, and Sarah Huggins – 12th
  • Silver Free – Victoria Brown – 1st
  • Over 40s Free – Franky Sayer – 1st, and Linda Seuneke – 2nd 
  • Novice Duo Free 11yrs and under – Maya Holmes & Katelyn Elliott – 6th 
  • Novice Duo Free 12yrs+ – Katie Meadows & Charlotte Harker – 8th, and Georgia Adams & Francesca Rumsby – 9th
  • Prelim Duo Free – Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap – 4th, Michelle Huggins & Ellen Clough – 6th
  • Novice OSP 9-10yrs- Brooke Enticknap – 1st, Maya Holmes – 4th, Savannah Canham – 8th
  • Novice OSP 11-12yrs – Georgia Adams – 9th 
  • Novice OSP 13yrs+ – Amy Meadows – 2nd
  • Elementary OSP – Morgan Docwra – 2nd 
  • Prelim Freedance – Ellen Clough – 1st, and Shannen Porter – 4th
  • Interbronze/Bronze Freedance – Michelle Huggins – 1st
  • InterSilver/Silver OSP – Victoria Brown – 1st
 

FARS Winter Solo Dance Competition – November 2012

  • Novice OSP (a)- Brooke Enticknap – 2nd
    Novice OSP (b) – Amy Meadows – 3rd
  • Interbronze/Bronze Free Dance – Michelle Huggins – 2nd

Tiptree Gala – October 2012

  • Novice – under 8s – Charlotte Harker – 10th
  • Novice – 9-10yrs – Maya Holmes – 5th, Savannah Canham – 7th, Katelyn Elliott – 15th
  • Novice – 11 -12 yrs – Georgia Adams – 9th, Katie Meadows – 12th
  • Novice – 13- 15yrs – Amy Meadows – 2nd
  • Elementary – Brooke Enticknap – 4th
  • Over 25s – Victoria Brown -1st, Carla Smith – 3rd, Franky Sayer – 4th
  • Interbronze and above Duo Free – Carla Smith & Victoria Brown – 2nd

 

CUP OF EUROPE – PAREDES, PORTUGAL – OCTOBER 2012

Mini Free Skating – Morgan Docwra – 16th

This was Morgan’s first Cup Of Europe selection, and she skated extremely well to achieve her place.

 

Maidstone Open Gala -2012

  • Non-Medalist Free Skating 9yrs & Under – Savannah Canham – 2nd 
  • Non Medalist Free Skating 10-12yrs  – Maya Holmes – 2nd & Katie Meadows – 10th 
  • Non-Medalist Free Skating 13yrs & over – Amy Meadows – 2nd, & Francesca Rumsby – 8th 
  • Elementary Free Skating – Morgan Docwra – 1st, Shannen Porter – 6th, Brooke Enticknap – 8th & Franky Sayer  -9th 
  • Prelim Free Skating – Michelle Huggins – 6th, Ellen Clough – 10th 
  • Novice Teams – Waveney Sunflowers – 7th & Waveney Daffodils – 9th 
  • Elementary & Prelim Teams – Waveney Snowdrops – 11th
  • Interbronze & Bronze Teams – Waveney Bluebelles – 3rd
  • Newcomers Solo Dance – Francesca Rumsby – 5th
  • Non-Meadalist Solo Dance – Jackie Huggins – 16th
  • Elementary Solo Dance – Morgan Docwra – 3rd
  • Prelim Solo Dance 15yrs & under – Ellen Clough – 7th & Shannen Porter – 9th
  • Prelim Solo Dance – 16yrs & over – Franky Sayer – 5th
  • Interbronze/Bronze Solo Dance – Michelle Huggins – 7th
  • Non Meadalist OSP – 10yrs & under – Brooke Enticknap 1st, Maya Holmes – 3rd & Savannah Canham – 4th
  • Non Meadalist OSP  11yrs & over- Amy Meadows – 1st
  • Elementary OSP – Morgan Docwra – 1st
  • Prelim/Bronze OSP – Shannen Porter – 6th & Ellen Clough – 8th
  • Intersilver/Silver Freedance – Michelle Huggins – 1st

FARS British Cadet Solo Dance Championships – July 2012

Compulsory Dance – Michelle Huggins -11th and Ellen Clough 18th
Combined Dance and Freedance result – Michelle Huggins 6th and Ellen Clough 18th

Well done girls!

Tyne Tees Tournament – July 2012

  • Novice Figures – Savannah Canham – 2nd 
  • Interbronze Figures – Carla Smith – 2nd 
  • Intersilver Figures – Victoria Brown – 1st
  • Novice Free- Savannah Canham – 3rd 
  • Silver Free- Victoria Brown – 1st
  • Novice Solo Dance – Savannah Canham – 1st
  • Prelim Solo Dance – Ellen Clough – 6th
  • Intersilver Solo Dance – Carla Smith – 2nd
  • Intergold Solo Dance – Victoria Brown – 1st
  • Interbronze + Duo Dance – Carla Smith & Victoria Brown – 1st, Ellen Clough & Emily Grapes – 7th
  • Intersilver + Trios – Waveney Bluebelles – 1st
  • Novice OSP – Savannah Canham -7th
  • Prelim OSP – Ellen Clough – 5th
  • Creative Dance – Victoria Brown – 1st, Carla Smith – 2nd
  • Combined Figures/Free/Dance Event – Ellen Clough – 1st
  • Latin Combined Event – Victoria Brown -1st, Carla Smith – 5th

25th Anniversary Amfora Gala – Pula, Croatia – June 2012

Minis Free Skating – Morgan Docwra 8th, Brooke Enticknapp 13th

GB team 6th

Well done girls!

Soham Open Gala – June 2012

  • Interbronze+ Dance Teams – Waveney Bluebelles 1st, Waveney Sunflowers 4th 
  • Up to Prelim dance teams – (linked with North Walsham) North Walsham KIngfishers 7th, North Walsham Robins 10th, Waveney Roses 15th, North Walsham Swifts 17th and Waveney Daffodils 19th
  • 1st time Solo Dance Competition – Francesca Rumsby 5th, Katelyn Elliott 9th, Katie Meadows 16th
  • Unqualified Solo Dance – 9 and under – Brooke Enticknap 2nd, Savannah Canham 4th
  • Unqualified Solo Dance – 10-12yrs – Maya Holmes – 10th 
  • Unqualified Solo Dance – 13- 20yrs – Amy Meadows 1st
  • Elementary & Prelim Duos – Shannen Porter & Ellen Clough 3rd, Brooke Enticknap & Morgan Docwra 6th
  • Elementary & Prelim Solo Dance – Shannen Porter 6th, Ellen Clough 7th, Morgan Docwra 17th
  • Interbronze/Bronze Solo Dance – Michelle Huggins 4th, Sarah Huggins 6th
  • Intersilver + Solo Dance – Victoria Brown 1st 
  • Interbronze + Duos – Carla Smith and Victoria Brown 1st 
  • 35+ Solo Dance – Franky Sayer 3rd, Jackie Huggins 4th
  • Unqualified Figures 1a – Amy Meadows 3rd 
  • Unqualified Figures 1b – Savannah Canham 3rd, Brooke Enticknap 5th
  • 1st Time Figure Comp (up to 10yrs) – Katelyn Elliott 3rd 
  • 1st Time Figure Comp ( 11yrs) – Francesca Rumsby – 3rd 
  • Elementary Figures – Morgan Docwra 7th, Michelle Huggins 12th
  • Interbronze/Bronze Figures – Sarah Huggins – 7th
  • 9&10yrs Unqualified Free skating – Maya Holmes 4th, Savannah Canham 5th 
  • 13- 15 yrs Unqualified Free skating – Amy Meadows 4th 
  • 1st Time Free Competition F6a – Katelyn Elliott 3rd 
  • 1st Time Free Competition F6b- Francesca Rumsby 3rd, Katie Meadows 5th 
  • Prelim Free – Michelle Huggins 2nd, Ellen Clough 5th 
  • Elementary Free – Morgan Docwra 1st, Brooke Enticknap 5th, Shannen Porter 16th 
  • 25+ Free – Franky Sayer 2nd

Fantastic results, Well Done!

FARS British Mini Championships – April 2012

Solo Dance (30 skaters)
Morgan Docwra – 17th, Brooke Enticknap – 23rd, Savannah Canham – 24th, and Maya Holmes – 27th

Free Skating (23 skaters)
Morgan Docwra – 3rd, Brooke Enticknap – 11th, Maya Holmes 17th and Savannah Canham 21st

Figures (18 skaters)
Morgan Docwra – 7th, Savannah Canham – 13th, Brooke Enticknap – 14th and Maya Holmes 16th

Combined Result
Morgan Docwra – 5th, Brooke Enticknap – 11th, Savannah Canham 15th and Maya Holmes 17th

FARS Spring Solo Competition – March 2012

  • Prelim Freedance – Ellen Clough 2nd, Shannen Porter 3rd
    Intersilver Freedance – Michelle Huggins 1st
  • Elementary & Prelim Duos – Shannen Porter & Ellen Clough 9th
  • Interbronze & Bronze Teams of 3 – Waveney Bluebelles – 8th

FARS Novice and Prelim Competition – March 2012

  • Novice Figures – 12 yrs and Over – Amy Meadows – 2nd
  • Prelim Figures – 11yrs and under – Morgan Docwra – 7th
  • Prelim Figures – 12yrs and above – Michelle Huggins – 7th
  • Novice Ladies Free – 12 yrs and over – Amy Meadows – 17th
  • Combined result- Amy Meadows – 10th – 
  • Prelim Ladies Free – 11yrs and under – Morgan Docwra – 2nd
  • Combined Result – Morgan Docwra – 2nd
  • Prelim Ladies Free- 12yrs and above – Michelle Huggins -4th
  • Combined Result – Michelle Huggins – 3rd
  • Prelim Mens Free –  Malaki Mitchell – 2nd

Retro Skate Competition 2011

  • Basic Skills – Under  5s – Jayden Moyse 2nd, 6-7yrs – Tia Lugo  4th
  • 8-9yrs – Katelyn Elliott 6th, Antonia Bennett  9th, & Sadie Miller 10th
  • 10yrs+ – Katie Meadows 3rd, Francesca Rumsby 5th &  Jessica Dua 6th
  • Novice OSP – Morgan Docwra 2nd, Emma Tennant 3rd, Brooke Enticknap 4th,  & Harley Streater 6th
  • Elementary & Prelim OSP – Shannen Porter 1st, & Ellen Clough 4th
  • Bronze OSP – Michelle Huggins 3rd, & Emily Grapes 4th
  • Intersilver + OSP – Victoria Brown 1st & Kia Tennant 3rd
  • Novice Free – up to 8yrs – Brooke Enticknap 1st, & Savannah Canham 3rd
  • Novice Free – 9-10yrs – Georgia Adams – 6th
  • Novice Free – 11yrs – Chelsea Moyse 4th & Emma Tennant 5th
  • Novice Free – 12- 13yrs – Malaki Mitchell  4th & Amy Meadows 6th
  • Elementary Free  – up to 11yrs – Morgan Docwra 2nd, & Harley Streater 7th
  • Elementary Free 12yrs + – Shannen Porter 3rd
  • Prelim Free – Emily Grapes 6th, Michelle Huggins 7th & Ellen Clough 10th
  • Interbronze Free – Kia Tennant 5th
  • Over 25s Free – Victoria Brown 1st & Franky Sayer 2nd
  • Newcomer Figures – 9-12yrs – Amy Meadows 1st, & Chelsea Moyse 4th
  • Novice Figures – up to 8yrs – Savannah Canham 3rd & Brooke Enticknap 4th
  • Novice Figures- 9-11yrs – Georgia Adams -4th
  • Elementary & Prelim Figures – up to 11yrs – Morgan Docwra 3rd, & Emma Tennant 7th
  • Elementary & Prelim Figures – 12yrs + – Michelle Huggins – 9th
  • Interbronze Figures – Emily Grapes 1st & Carla Smith 2nd
  • Bronze + Figures – Victoria Brown 2nd
  • Novice Duo Free –Georgia Adams & Savannah Canham -8th
  • Prelim Duo Free – Morgan Docwra & Daisy Robinson (Retro skate)– 2nd, Ellen Clough & Michelle Huggins 5th& Shannen Porter & Emily Grapes 6th
  • Interbronze Duo Free – Carla Smith & Victoria Brown 2nd

FARS Winter Solo Competition 2011

  • OSP – Interbronze/Bronze – Michelle Huggins 7th
  • Intersilver – Kia Tennant -3rd

Tiptree Competition 2011

  • Duo Free – Elementary & Prelim – Morgan Docwra and Daisy Robinson (Retroskate) – 1st
  • Over 25s Free – Carla Smith – 1st
  • Newcomers Free – Chelsea Moyse – 5th
  • Novice Free – 9yrs and under – Brooke Enticknap – 2nd, Savannah Canham – 7th
  • Novice Free -10yrs+ – Emma Tennant – 6th, Amy Meadows – 8th, Georgia Adams – 11th
  • Elementary Free – Morgan Docwra – 1st

Maidstone Open Competition 2011

  • Novice OSP – Brooke Enticknap – 2nd, Morgan Docwra 6th, Emma Tennant – 14th
  • Elementary OSP – Ellen Clough – 6th, Shannen Porter -12th
  • Bronze/Intersilver OSP – Emily Grapes -8th, Michelle Huggins 14th, Sarah Huggins 17th
  • Novice Formation Teams – Waveney Sunflowers – 8th, Waveney Snowdrops – 10th
  • Elementary & Prelim Formation Teams – Waveney Daffodils – 15th, Waveney Roses 16th
  • Newcomers Dance – Amy Meadows – 5th
  • Interbronze/Bronze Solo Dance – 14yrs and under – Michelle Huggins – 10th
  • Interbronze/Bronze Solo Dance – 15yrs + – Sarah Huggins – 7th
  • Intersilver/Silver Dance – 15yrs and under – Emily Grapes – 10th
  • Intersilver/Silver Dance – 16yrs +- Carla Smith – 6th
  • Novice Free – 9yrs and under – Brooke Enticknap – 1st, Savannah Canham – 6th, Georgia Adams – 8th, Maya Holmes 9th
  • Novice Free – 11-12yrs – Amy Meadows – 10th, Emma Tennant – 12th
  • Elementary Free – Morgan Docwra – 5th, Harley Streater -12th, Shannen Porter – 15th
  • Prelim Free – Ellen Clough 8th
  • Classic Free Skating – Carla Smith – 2nd, Franky Sayer – 4th

FARS Cadet and Youth British Championships

  • Cadet Dance – Emily Grapes 10th, and Michelle Huggins 16th
  • Youth Dance – Kia Tennant – 11th

FARS Masters Dance Competition

Franky Sayer – 15th

TYNE TEES Competition 2011

  • Novice Figures- 8 and under – Brooke Enticknap – 4th
  • Elementary Figures – Morgan Docwra – 8th, Ellen Clough – 10th, Shannen Porter – 11th, and Emma Tennant – 12th
  • Interbronze Figures – Emily Grapes – 4th
  • Free – 8 and under – Brooke Enticknap – 1st
  • Free – 9yrs and over – Emma Tennant – 12th
  • Elementary Free- Morgan Docwra – 3rd, Shannen Porter – 6th, Franky Sayer 17th
  • Prelim Free- Emily Grapes – 3rd, Ellen Clough – 4th
  • Novice OSP – Morgan Docwra – 3rd, Brooke Enticknap – 5th, Emma Tennant – 11th
  • Elementary OSP – Shannen Porter – 3rd, Ellen Clough 5th
  • Creative Dance – Emily Grapes – 1st
  • Latin Combination Event – Emily Grapes – 4th
  • Classic Solo Dance –  Lindsay Tennant – 4th
  • Masters Solo Dance – Franky Sayer – 4th
  • Novice Solo Dance – Morgan Docwra – 5th, Brooke Enticknap – 9th, Emma Tennant 12th
  • Elementary & Prelim Solo Dance – Shannen Porter – 4th, Ellen Clough- 12th
  • Intersilver Solo Dance – Emily Grapes – 7th
  • Duo Dance – Novice – Morgan Docwra & Brooke Enticknap – 2nd
  • Duo Dance – Elementary & Prelim – Lindsay & Emma Tennant – 15th
  • Duo Dance – Intersilver and Above – Emily Grapes & Shannen Porter – 5th

Michelle Huggins entered the Crystal Tulip Dance Competition in Moerkapelle, Holland and was placed 12th after her compulsory dances, and 11th out of 19 skaters after her Jive Osp

Morgan Docwra entered her first international Competition in Misano, Italy and achieved a credible 29th place out of 33 after performing her free programme
Well done to you both

Soham Open Competition 2011

  • Unqualified Figures -1c Maya Holmes 8th, Georgia Adams 9th
  • Unqualified Figures  – 1d – Brooke Enticknap – 1st, Savannah Canham 5th
  • Elementary Figures – Ellen Clough 13th, Morgan Docwra 14th, Harley Streater 17th
  • Interbronze/Bronze Figures- Emily Grapes 1st, Sarah Huggins 4th
  • Unqualified Free – Brooke Enticknap 1st, Evan Clough 4th, Maya Holmes 5th, Savannah Canham 8th & Georgia Adams 10th
  • Unqualified Free 11-12yrs – Emma Tennant 7th
  • Elementary Free F9a- Morgan Docwra 4th, Shannen Porter 6th
  • Elementary Free F9b – Harley Streater 7th
  • Prelim Free- Michelle Huggins 2nd, Ellen Clough 7th, Emily Grapes 10th, Cassi Streater 12th, Sarah Huggins 13th

 

FARS BritishTots and Mini Championships 2011

  • Tots Figures – Morgan Docwra – 5th, Brooke Enticknapp – 8th, Savannah Canham – 10th
  • Tots Free- Morgan Docwra – 3rd, Brooke Enticknapp – 7th, Savannah Canham – 11th
  • Tots Combined – Morgan Docwra – 3rd, Brooke Enticknapp – 8th, Savannah Canham – 11th
  • Tots Solo Dance – Morgan Docwra – 3rd, Brooke Enticknapp – 9th, Savannah Canham – 11th
  • Mini Boys Figures – Harley Streater – 1st
  • Mini Boys Free – Harley Streater – 1st
  • Mini Boys Combined – Harley Streater – 1st

Fars Spring Solo Competition March 2011

  • Interbronze/Bronze Duos – Michelle and Sarah Huggins – 7th
  • Elementary OSP – Shannen Porter – 1st 
  • Interbronze OSP – Sarah Huggins – 1st 
  • Bronze OSP – Michelle Huggins – 2nd 
  • Interbronze/Bronze Teams – Waveney Daffodils – 6th 

FARS Novice/Prelim Competition 2011                                      

  • Novice Men’s Free- Evan Clough – 3rd 
  • Novice Ladies Figures – Morgan Docwra – 9th, Georgia Adams – 11th, Brooke Enticknap – 12th, Maya Holmes – 13th 
  • Novice Ladies Free – Morgan Docwra – 6th, Brooke Enticknap – 8th, Maya Holmes – 9th, Georgia Adams – 12th
  • Novice Ladies Combined – Morgan Docwra – 4th, Brooke Enticknap – 7th, Georgia Adams – 8th, Maya Holmes- 10th
  • Prelim Ladies Figures – Sarah Huggins – 7th, Ellen Clough- 10th                                  
  • Prelim Ladies Free -Michelle Huggins – 5th, Sarah Huggins – 6th, Ellen Clough – 9th
  • Prelim Ladies Combined – Sarah Huggins – 4th, Ellen Clough – 7th 

Meridian Open Competition – 2011

  • Solo Dance – Non-Medalist 1a – 4th Emma Tennant, 5th Harley Streater 
  • Solo Dance – Non-Medalist 1c 7th Brooke Enticknapp, 8th Morgan Docwra
  • Solo Dance -Elementary & Prelim – 5th Cassi Streater, 11th Ellen Clough, 13th Shannen Porter
  • Dance 30+ 6th Lindsay Tennant, 7th Franky Sayer 
  • Teams – Non-Medalist 4th Waveney Snowdrops Teams
  • Elementary & Prelim 2nd Waveney Daffodils, 4th Waveney Roses 
  • Duo Dance – Elementary & Prelim – 3rd Cassi Streater & Ellen Clough, 8th Lindsay Tennant & Emma Tennant

Retro Skate Gala 2010

  • Newcomer Figures – 1a – Brook Enticknap 2nd, Maya Holmes 4th & Savannah Canham 5th
  • 1b- Georgia Adams 3rd
  • Novice Figures  – 2a- Morgan Docwra 2nd                
  • Elementary/Prelim Figures –  Sarah Huggins 2nd      
  • Interbronze/Bronze Figures –  Emily Grapes 4th
  • Basic Skills – 18a – Maya Richards 5th, 18b- Shannen Lathwell 9th
  • Novice Free Under 7yrs – Morgan Docwra – 1st, Brooke Enticknap – 3rd, Savannah Canham – 5th 
  • Novice Free 8-9yrs – Harley Streater 2nd, Maya Holmes 6th, Georgia Adams 10th                            
  • Novice Free 10yrs – Emma Tennent 3rd                      
  • Elementary Free – Emily Grapes 2nd, Cassi Streater 3rd, Ellen Clough 4th, Shannon Porter 5th
  • Prelim Free – Michelle Huggins 4th, Sarah Huggins 7th
  • Over 25s Free – Carla Smith 1st, Franky Sayer 4th
  • Fun Teams – Waveney Bluebelles 1st, Waveney Daffodils 6th, Waveney Roses 8th, Waveney Sunflowers 9th, Waveney Snowdrops 13th

FARS Winter Solo Competition 2010

  • Novice OSP – Morgan Docwra 8th
  • Elementary OSP – Shannon Porter 5th, Ellen Clough 7th
  • Interbronze/Bronze OSP – Sarah Huggins 10th
  • Intersilver OSP – Michelle Huggins 1st – Emily Grapes 2nd
  • Classic Solo Dance – Lindsay Tennant 6th
  • Masters Solo Dance – Franky Sayer 6th
  • Classic Duos – Franky & Richard 9th

Tiptree Competition 2010

  • Newcomers – Elements – Abbie – 6th
  • Novice – Morgan 3rd, Brooke 5th, Maya 13th, Georgia 14th, Savannah 15th
  • Elementary – Shannen 9th
  • Silver – Victoria 2nd
  • Over 25s – Franky 4th

Maidstone Open 2010

  • Elementary & Prelim Free – 13 & under – Michelle Huggins 3rd, Emily Grapes 5th, Shannen Porter 9th
  • Elementary & Prelim Free 14 & Over – Sarah Huggins 3rd
  • Non-Medalist Free – 9 & Under – Morgan Docwra- 2nd
  • Non-Medalist Free- 10-11 yrs – Emma Tennant 7th
  • Non-Medalist Free 12-13yrs – Ellen Clough 7th
  • Over 25s Free – Carla Smith 2nd
  • Intersilver & Above Free – Victoria Brown 1st
  • OSP Non-Medalist – Morgan Docwra – 1st
  • OSP Prelim-Interbronze – Ellen Clough 13th, Sarah Huggins 2nd
  • OSP Elementary – Shannon Porter 4th, Amy Drew 5th                                      
  • OSP Bronze – Michelle Huggins 3rd, Emily Grapes 4th
  • Freedance Intersilver & above – Victoria Brown 3rd, Carla Smith 9th
  • Elementary Dance – Shannon Porter 10th, Amy Drew 13th
  • Interbronze/Bronze Dance 15yrs & under – Emily Grapes 5th, Michelle Huggins 13th
  • Interbronze/Bronze Dance 16yrs & above – Sarah Huggins 11th
  • Intergold Dance – Victoria Brown 7th

Morgan Docwra achieved four medals at Tots Championship 2010

Congratulations Sarah Huggins 2nd place for Figures at FARS Prelim Competition Feb 2010

Results – Spring Solo & Novice/Prelim

FARS Winter Solo Dance Results

Waveney Medals 2016
Gold        6 
Silver       11 
Bronze    21 
Total for 2016
38
Waveney Medals 2015
  Gold       14 
 Silver        11
 Bronze      20
Total for 2015

45

Waveney Medals 2014
Gold        14 
Silver       09 
Bronze     12
Total for 2014  

35

Waveney Medals 2013
Gold        24
Silver       21
Bronze     27
               72
+ a British Champion Title
Waveney Medals 2012
Gold      32
Silver     25
Bronze   16
            73
+ Maidstone Open
Visitors Cup
Waveney Medals 2011
Gold        20 
Silver       15
Bronze     18
Total       53
Waveney Medals 2008
Gold        16 
Silver       19
Bronze     33

Total       68

 
Waveney Medals 2007
Gold        40 
Silver       29 
Bronze     47 
Total for 2007      116